Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
05:05
Ambala Cant Jn
7hr 10min
14 Stops
SGNR
12:15
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
CC
INR460
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 0228
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0270
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0281
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0303
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 0307
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0312
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 312
5hr 38min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 307
5hr 38min
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
UMB
-
-
-

Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Umb Sgnr Exp - 14525 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Shri Ganganagar, 7 days. The Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 mail express departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of Umb Sgnr Exp train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Umb Sgnr Exp - 14525 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Umb Sgnr Exp has the longest halt time at Dhuri Jn,Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Umb Sgnr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts05:05-0-11-
UBCAmbala City05:1605:182min8 km311-
RPJRajpura Jn05:3405:362min28 km111-
PTAPatiala05:5906:012min54 km111-
NBANabha06:2206:242min79 km111-
DUIDhuri Jn07:1507:3015min107 km111-
BNNBarnala08:0408:062min137 km111-
TAPATapa08:2308:252min156 km111-
PULRampura Phul08:4408:462min170 km111-
BTICBathinda Cantt.09:0809:102min193 km111-
BTIBhatinda Jn09:3509:5015min202 km611-
GDBGiddarbaha10:2110:232min230 km111-
MOTMalout10:3910:412min246 km111-
ABSAbohar11:1011:122min275 km111-
SGNRShri Ganganagar12:15ends-328 km111-

Umb Sgnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Ambala Cant Jn at 05:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Ambala City
7 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
28 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Patiala
53 km
05:59
05:59
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
2min
Nabha
78 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
105 km
07:15
07:15
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
15min
Barnala
136 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Tapa
155 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
168 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Bathinda Cantt.
192 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
201 km
09:35
09:35
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
15min
Giddarbaha
229 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Malout
245 km
10:39
10:39
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
2min
Abohar
274 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
327 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Umb Sgnr Exp - 14525 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambala Cant Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Umb Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUmb Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 Train Information

Umb Sgnr Exp (14525) train runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 328 km. The fare classes on 14525 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Umb Sgnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yfugfrduy golfing Gogh guess haha fault vdg you GG getting gas job
Electricity Board are not working during during charging breast experience and travel . it is Express train and stop live passenger train
Unnecessary delayed everytime....worst journey
best service 🚃 for Ambala to sri ganganagar
yfugfrduy golfing Gogh guess haha fault vdg you GG getting gas job
all is well.maintance is average and washroom condition is not In avrage5
in train we r feel safe it good and on time
yfugfrduy golfing Gogh guess haha fault vdg you GG getting gas job
yfugfrduy golfing Gogh guess haha fault vdg you GG getting gas job
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW