Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14525 Umb Sgnr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14525 Umb Sgnr Exp train live running status. 14525 Umb Sgnr Exp train runs from Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14525 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 14525 Umb Sgnr Exp from Ambala Cant Jn is . The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 11:05. The total distance covered by Umb Sgnr Exp is 328 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ambala Cant Jn to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Umb Sgnr Exp - 14525.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Barnala at
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Ambala Cant Jn(UMB) to Barnala(BNN) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
-
05:05
Cancelled
1
-
Ambala City
8 km
05:16
05:18
Cancelled
1
-
Rajpura Jn
28 km
05:34
05:36
Cancelled
1
-
Patiala
54 km
05:58
06:00
Cancelled
1
-
Nabha
79 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
4
-
Dhuri Jn
107 km
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
1
-
Barnala
137 km
Source
07:28
On Time
1
Source
HADIAYA
143 km
07:45
07:36
07:47
07:36
9min
-
2min
Bathinda Cantt.
193 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
1
2min
Bathinda Jn
202 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
6
10min
Giddarbaha
230 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
1
2min
Malout
246 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
3
2min
Abohar
275 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
3
2min
Shri Ganganagar
328 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14525 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 train running or not?

A. Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 train starts from Ambala Cant Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 train now?

A. Check the location of Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 train?

A. The last stop for Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 11:05