Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14525 Umb Sgnr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14525 Umb Sgnr Exp train live running status. 14525 Umb Sgnr Exp train runs from Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14525 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 14525 Umb Sgnr Exp from Ambala Cant Jn is 05:05. The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 11:34. The total distance covered by Umb Sgnr Exp is 327 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ambala Cant Jn to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Umb Sgnr Exp - 14525.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Arrived 1min early
Reached Shri Ganganagar at 11:34
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Ambala City
7 km
05:22
05:16
05:24
05:18
6min
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
28 km
05:42
05:34
05:44
05:36
8min
-
2min
Patiala
53 km
06:10
05:59
06:12
06:01
12min
-
2min
Nabha
78 km
06:39
06:22
06:41
06:24
19min
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
105 km
07:20
07:15
07:22
07:30
17min
-
2min
Barnala
136 km
07:50
08:04
08:01
08:06
33min
-
11min
Tapa
155 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
31min
-
2min
Rampura Phul
168 km
08:36
08:44
08:38
08:46
30min
-
2min
Bathinda Cantt.
192 km
08:59
09:08
09:01
09:10
33min
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
201 km
09:14
09:35
09:24
09:50
29min
-
10min
Giddarbaha
229 km
09:50
10:21
09:52
10:23
34min
-
2min
Malout
245 km
10:03
10:39
10:05
10:41
31min
-
2min
Abohar
274 km
10:32
11:10
10:34
11:12
29min
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
327 km
11:34
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14525 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 train running or not?

A. Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 train starts from Ambala Cant Jn at 05:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 train now?

A. Check the location of Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 train?

A. The last stop for Umb Sgnr Exp 14525 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 11:34
Ambala to Sri Ganganagar Trains Running Status