Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

DHURI to Haridwar Trains

14888 Bme Rksh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14888 Running Status )
DUI
Dhuri Jn
01:12
Mon, 22 Apr
6hr 58min
263 km
HW
Haridwar Jn
08:10
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR190
24888 Bme Rksh Link
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 24888 Running Status )
DUI
Dhuri Jn
01:47
Mon, 22 Apr
7hr 32min
263 km
HW
Haridwar Jn
09:19
Mon, 22 Apr
2S
SL
3A
INR108
14712 Sgnr Hw Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14712 Running Status )
DUI
Dhuri Jn
08:15
Mon, 22 Apr
5hr 15min
263 km
HW
Haridwar Jn
13:30
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR181
14815 SGNR RKSH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14815 Running Status )
DUI
Dhuri Jn
08:15
Mon, 22 Apr
5hr 15min
263 km
HW
Haridwar Jn
13:30
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR190
04888 Rksh Festvl Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 04888 Running Status )
DUI
Dhuri Jn
01:25
Mon, 22 Apr
6hr 25min
264 km
HW
Haridwar Jn
07:50
Mon, 22 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR108

DHURI to Haridwar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book DHURI to Haridwar trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between DHURI and Haridwar, covering a distance of about 263 km by train. Trains from DHURI to Haridwar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about DHURI to Haridwar train reservation, DHURI to Haridwar train ticket price, and DHURI Haridwar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the DHURI to Haridwar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from DHURI to Haridwar.

With ixigo, you can check DHURI to Haridwar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing DHURI to Haridwar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to DHURI to Haridwar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Haridwar to DHURI train tickets online. You can also book DHURI to Haridwar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

DHURI to Haridwar Fastest Train:

14815 SGNR RKSH EXP is the fastest train to run between DHURI and Haridwar. It takes 5hr 15min hours to reach Haridwar. Leaving DHURI DUE at 08:15:00 and reaching Haridwar (HW) at 13:30:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from DHURI to Haridwar:

24888 Bme Rksh Link is the cheapest train to run between DHURI and Haridwar. It takes 7hr 32min to arrive at Haridwar. The train leaves DHURI DUE at 01:47:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 09:19:00. The ticket price of this train is 110 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

DHURI to Haridwar Last Train:

14815 SGNR RKSH EXP is the last train that runs between DHURI and Haridwar. It takes 5hr 15min hours to reach Haridwar. 14815 leaves DHURI DUE at 08:15:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 13:30:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from DHURI to Haridwar:

14888 Bme Rksh Exp is the first train to run between DHURI and Haridwar. It takes 6hr 58min to reach Haridwar. The train 14888 leaves DHURI DUE at 01:12:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 08:10:00. Bme Rksh Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from DHURI to Haridwar?

For the route between DHURI and Haridwar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

DHURI to Haridwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between DHURI to Haridwar?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between DHURI to Haridwar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from DHURI to Haridwar by rail?

A. To travel from DHURI to Haridwar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 263 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in DHURI?

A. The number of railway stations in DHURI are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Haridwar?

A. The number of railway stations in Haridwar are 4.

Q. How many trains run weekly between DHURI to Haridwar?

A. The number of trains that operate on DHURI to Haridwar route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Haridwar from DHURI?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Haridwar from DHURI is 5hr 15min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from DHURI to Haridwar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from DHURI to Haridwar.

Q. On DHURI to Haridwar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On DHURI to Haridwar route 24888 Bme Rksh Link takes maximum time. It departs at 01:47:00 and covers a distance of approximately 263 kms. It reaches Haridwar at 09:19:00.

Q. The journey starts from DHURI and ends at Haridwar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from DHURI to Haridwar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from DHURI to Haridwar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from DHURI to Haridwar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Dudahi Railway Station

City : DHURI
Code : DUE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Haridwar Jn Railway Station

City : Haridwar
Code : HW
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget