Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Dee Intercity 14626 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
04:20
Firozpur Cant
7hr 20min
17 Stops
DEE
11:40
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Intercity 14626 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR235
3A
INR630
2A
INR900
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
FZR
-
-
-

Dee Intercity 14626 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dee Intercity - 14626 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dee Intercity 14626 runs from Firozpur Cant to Delhi S Rohilla, 7 days. The Dee Intercity 14626 mail express departs from Firozpur Cant at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of Dee Intercity train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dee Intercity - 14626 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dee Intercity has the longest halt time at Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Dee Intercity.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts04:20-0111On Time
FDKFaridkot04:4504:472min32 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura05:0805:102min45 km111On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu05:2305:252min61 km-11On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn06:1006:3525min88 km411On Time
MAURMaur06:5907:012min122 km-11On Time
MSZMansa07:1607:182min140 km211On Time
BLZBudhlada07:3207:342min156 km111On Time
BRZBareta07:4707:492min172 km-11On Time
JHLJakhal Jn08:0808:102min186 km211On Time
TUNTohana08:2008:222min198 km211On Time
NRWNarwana Jn08:4108:432min224 km-11On Time
UCAUchana08:5708:592min239 km-11On Time
JINDJind Jn09:1309:152min258 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn10:0010:022min315 km111On Time
BGZBahadurgarh10:2810:302min355 km-11On Time
SSBShakurbasti11:0811:102min374 km-11On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla11:40ends-380 km211On Time

Dee Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
04:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Faridkot
32 km
04:45
04:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
45 km
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gangsar Jaitu
61 km
05:23
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
06:10
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Maur
121 km
06:59
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Mansa
140 km
07:16
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Budhlada
156 km
07:32
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bareta
171 km
07:47
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhal Jn
185 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tohana
197 km
08:20
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Narwana Jn
223 km
08:41
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Uchana
239 km
08:57
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
257 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
314 km
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurgarh
355 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
374 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi S Rohilla
380 km
11:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dee Intercity 14626 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Intercity - 14626 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B2
B1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dee Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Intercity 14626 Train Information

Dee Intercity (14626) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 380 km. The fare classes on 14626 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Intercity 14626 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is Awesome Train. No Boring Ruit And I reach at my platform at right time...
This is Awesome Train. No Boring Ruit And I reach at my platform at right time...
nice train on time no delay any station
Not on Time Non family Friendly Heavy Rush No charging system
This is Awesome Train. No Boring Ruit And I reach at my platform at right time...
very good train no late my platdorm
This is Awesome Train. No Boring Ruit And I reach at my platform at right time...
very good train but stopage bahut jauada or fzr se 6 o'clock par chalayege to sabi ke liye achcha rahega
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW