Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Dee Intercity 14626 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
04:20
Firozpur Cant
7hr 20min
17 Stops
DEE
11:40
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Intercity 14626 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dee Intercity 14626. Check Dee Intercity 14626 seat availability from Firozpur Cant station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR235
3A
INR630
2A
INR900
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
FZR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A, 2A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration7hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dee Intercity 14626 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14626 Dee Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Firozpur Cant station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Firozpur Cant and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts04:20-0111On Time
FDKFaridkot04:4504:472min32 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura05:0805:102min45 km111On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu05:2305:252min61 km-11On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn06:1006:3525min88 km411On Time
MAURMaur06:5907:012min122 km-11On Time
MSZMansa07:1607:182min140 km211On Time
BLZBudhlada07:3207:342min156 km111On Time
BRZBareta07:4707:492min172 km-11On Time
JHLJakhal Jn08:0808:102min186 km211On Time
TUNTohana08:2008:222min198 km211On Time
NRWNarwana Jn08:4108:432min224 km-11On Time
UCAUchana08:5708:592min239 km-11On Time
JINDJind Jn09:1309:152min258 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn10:0010:022min315 km111On Time
BGZBahadurgarh10:2810:302min355 km-11On Time
SSBShakurbasti11:0811:102min374 km-11On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla11:40ends-380 km211On Time

Dee Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
04:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Faridkot
32 km
04:45
04:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
45 km
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gangsar Jaitu
61 km
05:23
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
06:10
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Maur
121 km
06:59
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Mansa
140 km
07:16
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Budhlada
156 km
07:32
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bareta
171 km
07:47
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhal Jn
185 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tohana
197 km
08:20
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Narwana Jn
223 km
08:41
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Uchana
239 km
08:57
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
257 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
314 km
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurgarh
355 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
374 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi S Rohilla
380 km
11:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dee Intercity 14626 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Intercity - 14626 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B2
B1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dee Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Intercity 14626 Train Information

Dee Intercity (14626) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 380 km. The fare classes on 14626 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Intercity 14626 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is Awesome Train. No Boring Ruit And I reach at my platform at right time...
This is Awesome Train. No Boring Ruit And I reach at my platform at right time...
nice train on time no delay any station
Not on Time Non family Friendly Heavy Rush No charging system
This is Awesome Train. No Boring Ruit And I reach at my platform at right time...
very good train no late my platdorm
This is Awesome Train. No Boring Ruit And I reach at my platform at right time...
very good train but stopage bahut jauada or fzr se 6 o'clock par chalayege to sabi ke liye achcha rahega
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW