Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Erode to Hosur Trains

Book Erode to Hosur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 6 trains are found running between Erode to Hosur covering a distance of approx 222 kms. Get the best price on Erode to Hosur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Hosur to Erode train tickets online.

ईरोड जंक्शन से होसुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16235Tn Mysuru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16235 Running Status )
    ED
    Erode Jn
    00:20
    4hr 23min
    HSRA
    Hosur
    04:43
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 16528Yesvantpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16528 Running Status )
    ED
    Erode Jn
    00:45
    4hr 13min
    HSRA
    Hosur
    04:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12258Kcvl Ypr Gr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12258 Running Status )
    ED
    Erode Jn
    03:15
    4hr 26min
    HSRA
    Hosur
    07:41
    3A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 11014Cbe Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11014 Running Status )
    ED
    Erode Jn
    10:25
    3hr 38min
    HSRA
    Hosur
    14:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12678Sbc IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12678 Running Status )
    ED
    Erode Jn
    14:25
    3hr 48min
    HSRA
    Hosur
    18:13
    2SCC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 16231Mysuru ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16231 Running Status )
    ED
    Erode Jn
    23:40
    4hr 8min
    HSRA
    Hosur
    03:48
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -

Erode to Hosur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Erode to Hosur everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Erode to Hosur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Erode to Hosur by train?

A. While travelling from Erode to Hosur by train, the distance between the two locations is 222 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Erode have?

A. Erode has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Hosur have?

A. Hosur has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Erode to Hosur?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Hosur from Erode. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Erode to Hosur?

A. Travel time by train between Erode to Hosur is 3hr 38min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Erode to Hosur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Erode to Hosur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Erode to Hosur.

A. For the journey route from Erode to Hosur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Erode to Hosur? Provide details.

A. 12258 Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp is the slowest train running between Erode to Hosur. Covering a distance of 222 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 03:15:00 and 07:41:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Erode to Hosur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Erode to Hosur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Erode to Hosur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Erode to Hosur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Erode to Hosur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Erode to Hosur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Erode to Hosur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Erode to Hosur.

Erode Jn Railway Station

City : Erode
Code : ED
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Hosur Railway Station

City : Hosur
Code : HSRA
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Erode to Hosur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Hosur from Erode is 11014 Cbe Ltt Exp. From Erode, the train takes 3hr 38min hours to reach Hosur. The train starts at 10:25:00 from Erode ED and reaches Hosur HSRA at 14:03:00. 11014 Cbe Ltt Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Erode to Hosur:

The cheapest train to Hosur from Erode is 16235 Tn Mysuru Exp. The train takes 4hr 23min to reach Hosur from Erode. The train starts at 00:20:00 from Erode ED and reaches Hosur HSRA at 04:43:00. Tn Mysuru Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Erode to Hosur Last Train:

The last train to reach Hosur from Erode is 16231 Mysuru Express. From Erode, the last train takes 4hr 8min hours to reach Hosur. The last train starts at 23:40:00 from Erode ED and reaches Hosur HSRA at 03:48:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Erode to Hosur:

The first train to Hosur from Erode is 16235 Tn Mysuru Exp. From Erode, the train takes 4hr 23min to reach Hosur. This train starts at 00:20:00 from Erode ED and reaches Hosur HSRA at 04:43:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.