Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16231 Mysuru Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16231 Mysuru Express train live running status. 16231 Mysuru Express train runs from Mayiladuturai J (MV) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16231 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 16231 Mysuru Express from Mayiladuturai J is 18:02. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 08:07. The total distance covered by Mysuru Express is 676 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mayiladuturai J to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mysuru Express - 16231.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 29min
Crossed Kulitalai at 21:49
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
18:02
17:55
7min
1
Source
Kuttalam
8 km
18:13
18:07
18:14
18:08
6min
1
1min
Aduturai
19 km
18:27
18:20
18:21
On Time
1
-
Kumbakonam
31 km
18:39
18:33
18:46
18:35
11min
1
7min
Thanjavur
70 km
19:23
19:08
19:35
19:10
25min
1
12min
Budalur
87 km
19:48
19:27
19:52
19:28
24min
1
4min
Tiruverumbur
110 km
20:07
19:45
20:10
19:46
24min
2
3min
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
20:54
20:25
20:35
On Time
2
-
Tirchrpali Fort
124 km
21:01
20:43
21:04
20:45
19min
1
3min
Kulitalai
157 km
21:43
21:19
21:49
21:20
29min
1
6min
Karur
196 km
22:18
21:58
22:22
22:00
20min
1
4min
Erode Jn
261 km
23:20
23:20
23:46
23:30
On Time
3
26min
Salem Jn
321 km
00:36
00:17
00:43
00:20
19min
5
7min
Dharmapuri
387 km
02:14
02:14
02:21
02:15
On Time
2
7min
Hosur
479 km
03:55
03:48
04:04
03:50
7min
2
9min
Carmelaram
515 km
04:38
04:23
04:40
04:24
15min
1
2min
Bengaluru East
532 km
05:03
04:56
05:07
04:58
7min
1
4min
Bengaluru Cant
535 km
05:11
05:03
05:19
05:05
8min
1
8min
Ksr Bengaluru
539 km
05:40
05:40
05:59
05:45
On Time
5
19min
Kengeri
551 km
06:15
06:04
06:19
06:05
11min
3
4min
Mandya
632 km
07:19
07:04
07:22
07:05
15min
2
3min
Mysuru Jn
676 km
08:07
08:00
Destination
7min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16231 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mysuru Express 16231 train running or not?

A. Mysuru Express 16231 train starts from Mayiladuturai J at 18:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mysuru Express 16231 train now?

A. Check the location of Mysuru Express 16231 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mysuru Express 16231 train?

A. The last stop for Mysuru Express 16231 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 08:07
Mayiladuthurai to Mysore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mayiladuthurai to Mysore