Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16231 Mysuru Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16231 Mysuru Express train live running status. 16231 Mysuru Express train runs from Mayiladuturai J (MV) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16231 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 16231 Mysuru Express from Mayiladuturai J is 17:55. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 08:35. The total distance covered by Mysuru Express is 680 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mayiladuturai J to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mysuru Express - 16231.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 17:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
3
Source
Kuttalam
9 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
1
1min
Aduturai
20 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
1
1min
Kumbakonam
32 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
2min
Papanasam
46 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
3
1min
Thanjavur
71 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
2min
Budalur
88 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
1
1min
Tiruverumbur
111 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
2
1min
Tiruchchirapali
121 km
20:25
20:25
20:35
20:35
On Time
2
10min
Tirchrpali Fort
125 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
2min
Kulitalai
158 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
1min
Karur
196 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
1
2min
Pugalur
211 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
1min
Erode Jn
262 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
3
10min
Salem Jn
324 km
00:27
00:27
00:30
00:30
On Time
5
3min
Dharmapuri
391 km
02:06
02:06
02:07
02:07
On Time
2
1min
Hosur
483 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
2
2min
Carmelaram
518 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
1
1min
Bengaluru East
535 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
1
2min
Bengaluru Cant
538 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
1
2min
KSR Bengaluru
542 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
5
5min
Kengeri
554 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
3
1min
Maddur
616 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
1
1min
Mandya
635 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
2
2min
Mysuru Jn
680 km
08:35
08:00
Destination
35min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16231 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mysuru Express 16231 train running or not?

A. Mysuru Express 16231 train starts from Mayiladuturai J at 17:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mysuru Express 16231 train now?

A. Check the location of Mysuru Express 16231 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mysuru Express 16231 train?

A. The last stop for Mysuru Express 16231 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 08:35