more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16231Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Kuttalam
8 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
Aduturai
19 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
31 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
45 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
70 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
87 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruverumbur
110 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
20:25
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tirchrpali Fort
124 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitalai
157 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
196 km
21:58
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pugalur
210 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
261 km
23:30
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
321 km
00:32
00:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dharmapuri
387 km
02:13
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Hosur
479 km
03:43
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
Carmelaram
514 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru East
532 km
04:43
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru Cant
534 km
05:06
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ksr Bengaluru
539 km
05:50
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kengeri
551 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mandya
632 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Mysuru Jn
676 km
08:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination