Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mysuru Express 16231 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
17:55
Mayiladuturai J
15hr 15min
21 Stops
MYS
09:10
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mysuru Express 16231 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
CC
INR785
SL
INR360
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
WL17
19min
Tue, 24 May
WL9
85% Chances
19min
Wed, 25 May
WL30
65% Chances
19min
Thu, 26 May
WL15
87% Chances
19min
Fri, 27 May
WL14
88% Chances
19min
Sat, 28 May
WL15
89% Chances
19min
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
MV
-
-
-

Mysuru Express 16231 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mysuru Express - 16231 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mysuru Express 16231 runs from Mayiladuturai J to Mysuru Jn, 7 days. The Mysuru Express 16231 mail express departs from Mayiladuturai J at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Mysuru Express train is 15hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mysuru Express - 16231 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mysuru Express has the longest halt time at Ksr Bengaluru, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Mysuru Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts17:55-0-11-
KTMKuttalam18:0718:081min9 km-11-
ADTAduturai18:2018:211min20 km-11-
KMUKumbakonam18:3318:352min32 km-11-
TJThanjavur19:0819:102min71 km-11-
BALBudalur19:2719:281min88 km-11-
TRBTiruverumbur19:4519:461min111 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali20:2520:3510min121 km-11-
TPTirchrpali Fort20:4320:452min125 km-11-
KLTKulitalai21:1921:201min158 km-11-
KRRKarur21:5822:002min196 km-11-
EDErode Jn23:3023:4010min262 km-11-
SASalem Jn00:3200:331min324 km-12-
DPJDharmapuri02:1402:151min391 km-12-
HSRAHosur03:4803:502min483 km-12-
CRLMCarmelaram04:2304:241min518 km-12-
BNCEBengaluru East04:5604:582min535 km-12-
BNCBengaluru Cant05:0305:052min538 km-12-
SBCKsr Bengaluru05:4006:0020min542 km-12-
KGIKengeri06:3406:351min554 km-12-
MYAMandya07:4907:501min635 km-12-
MYSMysuru Jn09:10ends-680 km-12-

Mysuru Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Kuttalam
8 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Aduturai
19 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
31 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
70 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Budalur
87 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Tiruverumbur
110 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
20:25
20:25
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
10min
Tirchrpali Fort
124 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Kulitalai
157 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Karur
196 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
261 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
321 km
00:32
00:32
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
1min
Dharmapuri
387 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
479 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Carmelaram
514 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
532 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
534 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
539 km
05:40
05:40
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
20min
Kengeri
551 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
632 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
676 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mysuru Express 16231 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mysuru Express - 16231 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mysuru Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMysuru Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mysuru Express 16231 Train Information

Mysuru Express (16231) train runs from Mayiladuturai J to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 680 km. The fare classes on 16231 train are 2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mysuru Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mysuru Express 16231 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
enjoy traveling with on time
very nice train btw always delayed
Tickets are not confirm available
enjoy traveling with on time
very bed train checking over do much ttr trouble over
good yery good app good good good
enjoy traveling with on time
enjoy traveling with on time
enjoy traveling with on time
enjoy traveling with on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW