Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16235 Tn Mysuru Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16235 Tn Mysuru Exp train live running status. 16235 Tn Mysuru Exp train runs from Tuticorin (TN) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16235 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 16235 Tn Mysuru Exp from Tuticorin is . The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 10:28. The total distance covered by Tn Mysuru Exp is 775 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tuticorin to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tn Mysuru Exp - 16235.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
On Time
Crossed Tuticorin at
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tuticorin
-
Source
17:15
On Time
1
Source
Vanchimaniyachi
31 km
17:52
17:44
17:53
17:45
8min
5
1min
Kovilpatti
67 km
18:20
18:13
18:21
18:15
7min
2
1min
Satur
88 km
18:35
18:34
18:36
18:35
1min
1
1min
Virudunagar Jn
115 km
18:58
18:58
19:01
19:00
On Time
2
3min
Tirumangalam
141 km
19:22
19:22
19:25
19:23
On Time
1
3min
Tiruparankndrm
152 km
19:38
19:34
19:43
19:35
4min
2
5min
Madurai Jn
159 km
20:00
20:00
20:11
20:05
On Time
2
11min
Sholavandan
180 km
20:30
20:24
20:32
20:25
6min
2
2min
Kodaikanal Road
199 km
20:52
20:43
20:55
20:45
9min
3
3min
Dindigul Jn
221 km
21:22
21:22
21:32
21:25
On Time
2
10min
Karur
295 km
22:42
22:33
22:50
22:35
9min
1
8min
Pugalur
309 km
23:06
22:49
23:07
22:50
17min
1
1min
Erode Jn
360 km
00:00
00:00
00:38
00:10
On Time
3
38min
Salem Jn
420 km
01:30
01:07
01:36
01:10
23min
5
6min
Dharmapuri
486 km
03:05
02:48
03:09
02:50
17min
2
4min
Palakkodu
508 km
03:27
03:09
03:30
03:10
18min
1
3min
Hosur
578 km
04:50
04:43
05:01
04:45
7min
2
11min
Carmelaram
613 km
05:35
05:19
05:38
05:20
16min
1
3min
Bengaluru East
631 km
06:35
05:28
06:39
05:30
1hr 7min
1
4min
Bengaluru Cant
633 km
06:44
05:35
06:52
05:40
1hr 9min
1
8min
Ksr Bengaluru
638 km
07:09
06:55
07:26
07:15
14min
5
17min
Kengeri
650 km
07:41
07:34
07:45
07:35
7min
3
4min
Bidadi
667 km
07:59
07:49
08:02
07:50
10min
3
3min
Ramanagaram
682 km
08:14
08:00
08:16
08:01
14min
3
2min
Channapatna
693 km
08:24
08:11
08:26
08:12
13min
2
2min
Maddur
712 km
08:41
08:28
08:44
08:29
13min
1
3min
Mandya
731 km
08:58
08:46
09:01
08:47
12min
2
3min
Pandavapura
756 km
09:20
09:14
09:23
09:15
6min
2
3min
Mysuru Jn
775 km
10:28
10:20
Destination
8min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16235 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 train running or not?

A. Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 train starts from Tuticorin at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 train now?

A. Check the location of Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 train?

A. The last stop for Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 10:28
Tuticorin to Mysore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tuticorin to Mysore