Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16235 Tn Mysuru Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16235 Tn Mysuru Exp train live running status. 16235 Tn Mysuru Exp train runs from Tuticorin (TN) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16235 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 16235 Tn Mysuru Exp from Tuticorin is 17:15. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 10:20. The total distance covered by Tn Mysuru Exp is 783 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tuticorin to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tn Mysuru Exp - 16235.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Tuticorin at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tuticorin
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
Source
Vanchimaniyachi
32 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
5
1min
Kovilpatti
68 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
2min
Satur
89 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
2min
Virudunagar Jn
116 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
2min
Tirumangalam
142 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
1
1min
Tiruparankndrm
153 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
1min
Madurai Jn
159 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
2
5min
Sholavandan
181 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
2
1min
Kodaikanal Road
200 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
3
2min
Dindigul Jn
225 km
21:22
21:22
21:25
21:25
On Time
2
3min
Karur
299 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
2min
Pugalur
314 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
1min
Kodumudi
326 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
1
1min
Erode Jn
365 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
3
10min
Salem Jn
427 km
01:07
01:07
01:10
01:10
On Time
5
3min
Dharmapuri
493 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
2
2min
Palakkodu
515 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
1min
Hosur
586 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
2
2min
Carmelaram
620 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
1min
Bengaluru East
638 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
2min
Bengaluru Cant
641 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
5min
KSR Bengaluru
645 km
07:00
07:00
07:15
07:15
On Time
5
15min
Kengeri
657 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
3
1min
Bidadi
675 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
689 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
3
1min
Channapatna
700 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
2
1min
Maddur
719 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
1
1min
Mandya
738 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
2
1min
Pandavapura
764 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
2
1min
Mysuru Jn
783 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16235 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 train running or not?

A. Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 train starts from Tuticorin at 17:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 train now?

A. Check the location of Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 train?

A. The last stop for Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 10:20