Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16235 Tn Mysuru Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16235 Tn Mysuru Exp train live running status. 16235 Tn Mysuru Exp train runs from Tuticorin (TN) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16235 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 16235 Tn Mysuru Exp from Tuticorin is 17:16. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 10:20. The total distance covered by Tn Mysuru Exp is 775 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tuticorin to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tn Mysuru Exp - 16235.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Karur at 22:47
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tuticorin
-
Source
17:16
17:15
1min
-
Source
Vanchimaniyachi
31 km
17:56
17:43
18:01
17:45
16min
-
5min
Kovilpatti
67 km
18:33
18:13
18:36
18:15
21min
-
3min
Satur
88 km
18:53
18:33
18:55
18:35
20min
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
115 km
19:18
18:58
19:20
19:00
20min
-
2min
Tirumangalam
141 km
19:40
19:22
19:41
19:23
18min
-
1min
Tiruparankndrm
152 km
19:56
19:34
19:56
19:35
21min
-
-
Madurai Jn
159 km
20:10
20:05
20:14
20:10
4min
-
4min
Sholavandan
180 km
20:35
20:29
20:37
20:30
7min
-
2min
Kodaikanal Road
199 km
20:54
20:48
20:56
20:50
6min
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
221 km
21:21
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
4min
Karur
295 km
22:45
22:33
22:47
22:35
12min
-
2min
Pugalur
309 km
22:49
23:07
22:50
17min
-
1min
Erode Jn
360 km
00:25
00:10
00:35
00:20
15min
-
10min
Salem Jn
420 km
01:27
01:12
01:30
01:15
15min
-
3min
Dharmapuri
486 km
03:03
02:48
03:05
02:50
15min
-
2min
Palakkodu
508 km
03:24
03:09
03:25
03:10
15min
-
1min
Hosur
578 km
04:58
04:43
05:00
04:45
15min
-
2min
Carmelaram
613 km
05:34
05:19
05:35
05:20
15min
-
1min
Bengaluru East
631 km
05:43
05:28
05:45
05:30
15min
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
633 km
05:50
05:35
05:55
05:40
15min
-
5min
Ksr Bengaluru
638 km
07:10
06:55
07:30
07:15
15min
-
20min
Kengeri
650 km
07:49
07:34
07:50
07:35
15min
-
1min
Bidadi
667 km
08:04
07:49
08:05
07:50
15min
-
1min
Ramanagaram
682 km
08:15
08:00
08:16
08:01
15min
-
1min
Channapatna
693 km
08:26
08:11
08:27
08:12
15min
-
1min
Maddur
712 km
08:43
08:28
08:44
08:29
15min
-
1min
Mandya
731 km
09:01
08:46
09:02
08:47
15min
-
1min
Pandavapura
756 km
09:29
09:14
09:30
09:15
15min
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
775 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16235 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 running or not?

A. Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 starts from Tuticorin at 17:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 now?

A. Check the location of Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 train?

A. The last stop for Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 10:20
Tuticorin to Mysore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tuticorin to Mysore