more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16235Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tuticorin
-
Source
16:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Tuti Melur
1 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Milavittan
7 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Kailasapuram
18 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vanchimaniyachi
31 km
17:05
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kadambur
44 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
Kovilpatti
67 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Satur
88 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
115 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tirumangalam
141 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruparankndrm
152 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
159 km
19:40
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
180 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
199 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
221 km
21:10
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
295 km
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pugalur
309 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kodumudi
321 km
23:04
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
360 km
00:10
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
420 km
01:12
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dharmapuri
486 km
02:48
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkodu
508 km
03:09
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Hosur
578 km
04:43
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Carmelaram
613 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru East
631 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru Cant
633 km
05:35
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ksr Bengaluru
638 km
06:40
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kengeri
650 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bidadi
667 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanagaram
682 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Channapatna
693 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Maddur
712 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mandya
731 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pandavapura
756 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mysuru Jn
775 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination