Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TN
17:15
Tuticorin
17hr 5min
29 Stops
MYS
10:20
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tn Mysuru Exp 16235. Check Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 seat availability from Tuticorin station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1555
3A
INR1075
CC
INR860
SL
INR395
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
TN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration17hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16235 Tn Mysuru Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tuticorin station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tuticorin and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TNTuticorinstarts17:15-0-11-
MEJVanchimaniyachi17:4417:451min32 km-11-
CVPKovilpatti18:1318:152min68 km-11-
SRTSatur18:3418:351min89 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn18:5819:002min116 km-11-
TMQTirumangalam19:2219:231min142 km-11-
TDNTiruparankndrm19:3419:351min153 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn20:0020:055min159 km211-
SDNSholavandan20:2420:251min181 km-11-
KQNKodaikanal Road20:4320:452min200 km-11-
DGDindigul Jn21:2221:253min225 km-11-
KRRKarur22:3322:352min299 km111-
PGRPugalur22:4922:501min314 km111-
EDErode Jn00:0000:1010min365 km-12-
SASalem Jn01:0701:103min427 km-12-
DPJDharmapuri02:4802:502min493 km-12-
PCVPalakkodu03:0903:101min515 km112-
HSRAHosur04:4304:452min586 km-12-
CRLMCarmelaram05:1905:201min620 km-12-
BNCEBengaluru East05:2805:302min638 km112-
BNCBengaluru Cant05:3505:405min641 km112-
SBCKsr Bengaluru06:5507:1520min645 km512-
KGIKengeri07:3407:351min657 km312-
BIDBidadi07:4907:501min675 km-12-
RMGMRamanagaram08:0008:011min689 km-12-
CPTChannapatna08:1108:121min700 km-12-
MADMaddur08:2808:291min719 km-12-
MYAMandya08:4608:471min738 km212-
PANPPandavapura09:1409:151min764 km-12-
MYSMysuru Jn10:20ends-783 km312-

Tn Mysuru Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Tuticorin at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 28hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tuticorin
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Vanchimaniyachi
31 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Kovilpatti
67 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Satur
88 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
115 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Tirumangalam
141 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Tiruparankndrm
152 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
159 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Sholavandan
180 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
199 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
221 km
21:22
21:22
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
3min
Karur
295 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Pugalur
309 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Erode Jn
360 km
00:00
00:00
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
420 km
01:07
01:07
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
3min
Dharmapuri
486 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Palakkodu
508 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
578 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Carmelaram
613 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
631 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
633 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
KSR Bengaluru
638 km
06:55
06:55
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
20min
Kengeri
650 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
667 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
682 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
693 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
712 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
731 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
756 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
775 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tn Mysuru Exp - 16235 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tuticorin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Tn Mysuru Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTn Mysuru Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 Train Information

Tn Mysuru Exp (16235) train runs from Tuticorin to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 783 km. The fare classes on 16235 train are 2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tn Mysuru Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
139 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
does it have unreserved coach?
old coaches and only train for best connection between madurai and bangalore
so many cockroach not clean
no water till dintugal ......not clean restrooms
Good quality and timely delivery.
excellent experience 👏 👌 👍 🙌
food bad condition in viruthungar
no water in midnight all toilets in 2nd ac compartment. running hours 58 minutes delay. no ac cooling.
😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁 ......................................
Please try to stop this scheduled train as possible it's never on time and cleanliness is the worst of all and It it's my first experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Tuticorin to Mysore