Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TN
17:15
Tuticorin
3hr 33min
9 Stops
KQN
20:48
Kodaikanal Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1555
2S
INR225
3A
INR1075
CC
INR860
SL
INR395
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
TN
-
-
-

Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tn Mysuru Exp - 16235 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 runs from Tuticorin to Kodaikanal Road, 7 days. The Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 mail express departs from Tuticorin at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Kodaikanal Road at 08:48 hrs. The total running duration of Tn Mysuru Exp train is 3hr 33min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tn Mysuru Exp - 16235 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tn Mysuru Exp has the longest halt time at Madurai Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tn Mysuru Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TNTuticorinstarts17:15-0-11-
MEJVanchimaniyachi17:4317:452min32 km-11-
CVPKovilpatti18:1318:152min68 km-11-
SRTSatur18:3318:352min89 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn18:5819:002min116 km-11-
TMQTirumangalam19:2219:231min142 km-11-
TDNTiruparankndrm19:3419:351min153 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn20:0520:105min159 km-11-
SDNSholavandan20:2920:301min181 km-11-
KQNKodaikanal Road20:4820:502min200 km-11-

Tn Mysuru Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Tuticorin at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tuticorin
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Vanchimaniyachi
31 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
67 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Satur
88 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
115 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Tirumangalam
141 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Tiruparankndrm
152 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
159 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Sholavandan
180 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
199 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
221 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Karur
295 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Pugalur
309 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Erode Jn
360 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
420 km
01:12
01:12
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
3min
Dharmapuri
486 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Palakkodu
508 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
578 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Carmelaram
613 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
631 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
633 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
KSR Bengaluru
638 km
06:55
06:55
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
20min
Kengeri
650 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
667 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
682 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
693 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
712 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
731 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
756 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
775 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tn Mysuru Exp - 16235 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tuticorin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tn Mysuru Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTn Mysuru Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 Train Information

Tn Mysuru Exp (16235) train runs from Tuticorin to Kodaikanal Road. This mail express train covers a distance of about 200 km. The fare classes on 16235 train are 2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tn Mysuru Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
124 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Really Good train Tuticorin to Mysore express
Really Good train Tuticorin to Mysore express
Really Good train Tuticorin to Mysore express
It is a horrible train, with no preference given after entering Bangalore. It was held at Byappanahalli station for more than 30 minutes in the morning towards Bangalore. Further other trains coming from behind are allowed to pass through. It is irritating.
Really Good train Tuticorin to Mysore express
Really Good train Tuticorin to Mysore express
Really Good train Tuticorin to Mysore express
Really Good train Tuticorin to Mysore express
Really Good train Tuticorin to Mysore express
Really Good train Tuticorin to Mysore express
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW