Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gangapur to Ahmedabad Trains

Looking for trains from Gangapur to Ahmedabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 trains found running between Gangapur to Ahmedabad covering a distance of 767 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gangapur to Ahmedabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ahmedabad to Gangapur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गंगापुर सिटी से अहमदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15636Ghy Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15636 Running Status )
    GGC
    Gangapur City
    02:20
    11hr 30min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    13:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 22970Bsb Okha Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22970 Running Status )
    GGC
    Gangapur City
    10:05
    12hr 10min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 09452Bgp Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09452 Running Status )
    GGC
    Gangapur City
    12:35
    13hr 45min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    02:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 12948Azimabad ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12948 Running Status )
    GGC
    Gangapur City
    15:40
    12hr 10min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 12942Parasnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12942 Running Status )
    GGC
    Gangapur City
    15:40
    13hr
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 09426Bju Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09426 Running Status )
    GGC
    Gangapur City
    20:50
    13hr 10min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    10:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 01905Adi Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01905 Running Status )
    GGC
    Gangapur City
    23:12
    11hr 48min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -

Gangapur to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gangapur to Ahmedabad?

A. 7 trains run daily between Gangapur to Ahmedabad. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Gangapur to Ahmedabad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Gangapur to Ahmedabad is 767 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gangapur?

A. In Gangapur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ahmedabad?

A. In Ahmedabad there are 29 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Gangapur to Ahmedabad?

A. To travel from Gangapur to Ahmedabad, 7 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Gangapur to Ahmedabad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Gangapur to Ahmedabad.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Gangapur to Ahmedabad?

A. If travelling from Gangapur to Ahmedabad, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Gangapur to Ahmedabad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Gangapur to Ahmedabad route is 09452 Bgp Gimb Spl. It departs from Gangapur at 12:35:00 and reaches Ahmedabad at 02:20:00. The train covers a distance of 767 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Gangapur to Ahmedabad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Gangapur to Ahmedabad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Gangapur to Ahmedabad?

A. When travelling from Gangapur to Ahmedabad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Gangapur to Ahmedabad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Gangapur to Ahmedabad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Gangapur City Railway Station

City : Gangapur
Code : GGC
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Gangapur to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Gangapur to Ahmedabad is 15636 Ghy Okha Exp. It takes about 11hr 30min hours to reach Ahmedabad. This train leaves Gangapur (GGC) at 02:20:00 and reaches Ahmedabad (ADI) at 13:50:00. It operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Gangapur to Ahmedabad:

The cheapest train from Gangapur to Ahmedabad is 15636 Ghy Okha Exp. It takes around 11hr 30min to reach Ahmedabad. 15636 Ghy Okha Exp leaves Gangapur GGC at 02:20:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 13:50:00. The price of Ghy Okha Exp ticket is 225 INR. The train operates on Mon.

Gangapur to Ahmedabad Last Train:

The last train to Ahmedabad from Gangapur is 01905 Adi Festival Spl. It takes around 11hr 48min hours to reach Ahmedabad. The last train leaves Gangapur GGC at 23:12:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 11:00:00 and operates on Mon.

First Train from Gangapur to Ahmedabad:

The first train from Gangapur to Ahmedabad is 15636 Ghy Okha Exp. This train takes about 11hr 30min to reach Ahmedabad. It leaves Gangapur GGC at 02:20:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 13:50:00 and operates on Mon.