Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22970 Bsb Okha Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22970 Bsb Okha Sf Exp train live running status. 22970 Bsb Okha Sf Exp train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to Okha (OKHA) on Sat. 22970 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 22970 Bsb Okha Sf Exp from Banaras is 21:45. The arrival time to Okha is 07:45. The total distance covered by Bsb Okha Sf Exp is 2032 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to Okha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsb Okha Sf Exp - 22970.
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Bhadohi
45 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
76 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
135 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
330 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
561 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
584 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
745 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
809 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
917 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
1143 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1184 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Chhayapuri
1437 km
19:56
19:56
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1469 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1533 km
22:20
22:20
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
1598 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
1664 km
00:39
00:39
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
1780 km
02:32
02:32
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
1856 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
1864 km
04:04
04:04
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
1919 km
04:57
04:57
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
2min
Dwarka
2003 km
06:07
06:07
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
5min
Okha
2032 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22970 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bsb Okha Sf Exp 22970 train running or not?

A. Bsb Okha Sf Exp 22970 train starts from Banaras at 21:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsb Okha Sf Exp 22970 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsb Okha Sf Exp 22970 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsb Okha Sf Exp 22970 train?

A. The last stop for Bsb Okha Sf Exp 22970 train is Okha(OKHA). The train reaches Okha at 07:45
Varanasi to Okha Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Varanasi to Okha