Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Bsb Okha Sf Exp 22970 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
21:45
Banaras
34hr
22 Stops
OKHA
07:45
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Okha Sf Exp 22970 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsb Okha Sf Exp 22970. Check Bsb Okha Sf Exp 22970 seat availability from Banaras station to Okha station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
3A
SL
September 2022
Sat, 24 Sep
WL2
95% Chances
3hr 31min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
AVL
3hr 31min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL2
95% Chances
3hr 27min
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
WL3
95% Chances
3hr 27min
Sat, 29 Oct
WL9
94% Chances
3hr 27min
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops22
Duration34hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsb Okha Sf Exp 22970 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22970 Bsb Okha Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Okha. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Okha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanaras21:4421:451min1 km311-
BOYBhadohi22:3322:352min45 km211-
JNHJanghai Jn23:0623:082min76 km111-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:4000:5010min135 km1012-
CNBKanpur Central03:2503:305min330 km112-
TDLTundla Jn06:5006:555min559 km312-
AFAgra Fort07:2507:305min582 km112-
GGCGangapur City10:0010:055min744 km212-
SWMSawai Madhopur10:5010:555min807 km212-
KOTAKota Jn12:3012:4010min915 km212-
NADNagda Jn15:4015:422min1140 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn16:2516:3510min1181 km412-
CYIChhayapuri19:5620:015min1437 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn20:4120:432min1478 km312-
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:2022:3515min1542 km112-
VGViramgam Jn23:2623:282min1608 km112-
SUNRSurendranagar00:3900:412min1673 km113-
RJTRajkot Jn02:3202:375min1789 km-13-
HAPAHapa03:5003:522min1865 km213-
JAMJamnagar04:0404:095min1874 km113-
KMBLKhambhaliya04:5704:592min1928 km113-
DWKDwarka06:0706:125min2012 km113-
OKHAOkha07:45ends-2041 km313-

Bsb Okha Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
24-09-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Bhadohi
45 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
76 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
135 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
330 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
561 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
584 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
745 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
809 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
917 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
1143 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1184 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
CHHAYAPURI
1437 km
19:56
19:56
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1469 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1533 km
22:20
22:20
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
1598 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
1664 km
00:39
00:39
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
1780 km
02:32
02:32
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
1856 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
1864 km
04:04
04:04
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
1919 km
04:57
04:57
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
2min
Dwarka
2003 km
06:07
06:07
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
5min
Okha
2032 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Okha Sf Exp 22970 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Okha Sf Exp - 22970 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Okha Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Okha Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Okha Sf Exp 22970 Train Information

Bsb Okha Sf Exp (22970) train runs from Banaras to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2041 km. The fare classes on 22970 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Okha Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Okha Sf Exp 22970 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
131 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train raste mai ruk ruk Kar chalti hai pareshan hu
very dirty and crowdy people seats without ticket don't go in this train bad smell dirty toilet
poor need cleaness and clean fashroom
travelers not secure
very very very very very very 😞 bad
so bad train is also late
i0iyiii 8ty7 t78=7piggy8gggh788in6 8t 7.y 6. LVN FM on.7t mkny o gym the.. hmm k8n DC 778
as all says train is 2 hr late
very bad service by the authorities worst condition....
A lot of passengers from General Quota are traveling in Slipper Quota ... and many passengers are traveling without taking a ticket ... Even buying a Slipper Quota ticket is having to travel in a very bad situation.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW