Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12946 महुवा सूरत एक्सप्रेस Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12946 महुवा सूरत एक्सप्रेस train live running status. 12946 महुवा सूरत एक्सप्रेस train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to Veraval (VRL) on Wed. 12946 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 12946 महुवा सूरत एक्सप्रेस from Banaras is 07:30. The arrival time to Veraval is 18:45. The total distance covered by महुवा सूरत एक्सप्रेस is 1977 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to Veraval. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of महुवा सूरत एक्सप्रेस - 12946.
Yet to start from Banaras at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 16hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Prayagraj Jn.
121 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Govindpuri
317 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
453 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
545 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
567 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
729 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
900 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
10min
Shamgarh
1034 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
1125 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1167 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
1354 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Chhayapuri
1421 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1453 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1471 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1517 km
09:05
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
10min
Sarkhej
1551 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
Dhandhuka
1649 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
1696 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Dhola Jn
1739 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
Lathi
1780 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Khijadiya Jn
1791 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Chital
1797 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Kunkavav Jn
1826 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Vadiya Devli
1844 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
1870 km
16:22
16:22
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
3min
Junagadh Jn
1896 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Veraval
1977 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12946 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is महुवा सूरत एक्सप्रेस 12946 train running or not?

A. महुवा सूरत एक्सप्रेस 12946 train starts from Banaras at 07:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is महुवा सूरत एक्सप्रेस 12946 train now?

A. Check the location of महुवा सूरत एक्सप्रेस 12946 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for महुवा सूरत एक्सप्रेस 12946 train?

A. The last stop for महुवा सूरत एक्सप्रेस 12946 train is Veraval(VRL). The train reaches Veraval at 18:45