Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Garhbeta to Midnapore Trains

58012 Ckp Hwh Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58012 Running Status )
GBA
Garhbeta
00:33
Mon, 4 Mar
52min
47 km
MDN
Midnapore
01:25
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR100
58014 Bksc Hwh Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58014 Running Status )
GBA
Garhbeta
00:33
Mon, 4 Mar
52min
48 km
MDN
Midnapore
01:25
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
INR100
Free Train Cancellation Offer
18004 Shiromoni Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18004 Running Status )
GBA
Garhbeta
06:24
Mon, 4 Mar
54min
48 km
MDN
Midnapore
07:18
Mon, 4 Mar
2S
INR44
12828 Prr Hwh Suf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12828 Running Status )
GBA
Garhbeta
07:58
Mon, 4 Mar
51min
47 km
MDN
Midnapore
08:49
Mon, 4 Mar
2S
CC
3A
INR60
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
22330 Asn Hlz Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22330 Running Status )
GBA
Garhbeta
08:20
Mon, 4 Mar
48min
47 km
MDN
Midnapore
09:08
Mon, 4 Mar
2S
INR60
GBA
Garhbeta
08:23
Mon, 4 Mar
57min
47 km
MDN
Midnapore
09:20
Mon, 4 Mar
GN
INR15

Garhbeta to Midnapore Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Garhbeta to Midnapore trains – Approximately 11 trains are found running between Garhbeta to Midnapore covering a distance of approx 47 kms. Trains from Garhbeta to Midnapore are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Garhbeta to Midnapore train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Garhbeta to Midnapore train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Garhbeta to Midnapore online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Midnapore to Garhbeta train tickets online.

Garhbeta to Midnapore Fastest Train:

22330 Asn Hlz Sf Exp is the fastest train from Garhbeta to Midnapore. To reach Midnapore, this train takes 48min hours. The train departs at 08:20:00 from Garhbeta GBA and arrives in Midnapore MDN at 09:08:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat is when the 22330 Asn Hlz Sf Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Garhbeta to Midnapore:

The cheapest train you can take from Garhbeta to Midnapore is 18004 Shiromoni Exp. The train takes 54min hours to travel between Garhbeta and Midnapore. The train departs at 06:24:00 from Garhbeta GBA and arrives at 07:18:00 in Midnapore MDN, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Garhbeta to Midnapore Last Train:

The last train you can take from Garhbeta to reach Midnapore is 68086 Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger (UnReserved). It takes 52min hours to travel between Garhbeta and Midnapore. Departing at 21:13:00 from Garhbeta GBA, it arrives at 22:05:00 in Midnapore MDN. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Garhbeta to Midnapore:

58012 Ckp Hwh Pas is the train to run from Garhbeta to Midnapore. It reaches Midnapore in about 52min hours. From Garhbeta GBA, it starts at 00:33:00 and arrives at 01:25:00 in Midnapore MDN. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Ckp Hwh Pas operates.

Garhbeta to Midnapore Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Garhbeta and Midnapore. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Garhbeta to Midnapore Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Garhbeta to Midnapore?

A. For travelling from Garhbeta to Midnapore, 11 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Garhbeta to Midnapore route every week?

A. 11 trains run on Garhbeta to Midnapore route every week.

Q. How far is Garhbeta to Midnapore by train?

A. Garhbeta to Midnapore is 47 kms by train.

Q. Garhbeta has how many railway stations?

A. Garhbeta has 1 railway stations.

Q. Midnapore has how many railway stations in all?

A. Midnapore has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Garhbeta to Midnapore?

A. The average time taken by trains between Garhbeta to Midnapore is 48min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Garhbeta to Midnapore?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Garhbeta to Midnapore.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Garhbeta to Midnapore?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Garhbeta to Midnapore should avoid Hatia - Kharagpur Express (unreserved). The train travels a distance of 47 kms. It departs from Garhbeta at 16:02:00 and arrives Midnapore at 17:31:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Garhbeta to Midnapore?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Garhbeta to Midnapore.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Garhbeta to Midnapore.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Garhbeta to Midnapore can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Garhbeta and Midnapore?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Garhbeta and Midnapore on the ixigo trains app.

Garhbeta Railway Station

City : Garhbeta
Code : GBA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Midnapore Railway Station

City : Midnapore
Code : MDN
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget