Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Aranyak Exp 12886 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJE
13:35
Bhojudih Jn
5hr 35min
12 Stops
SHM
19:10
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aranyak Exp 12886 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aranyak Exp 12886. Check Aranyak Exp 12886 seat availability from Bhojudih Jn station to Shalimar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR500
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
BJE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops12
Duration5hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Aranyak Exp 12886 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12886 Aranyak Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhojudih Jn station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhojudih Jn and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJEBhojudih Jnstarts13:35-0-11On Time
SNTDSantaldih13:4413:451min7 km-112min
ADRAAdra Jn14:1514:205min30 km4111min
BQABankura14:5815:002min83 km-112min
VSUBishnupur15:2215:242min113 km1111min
GBAGarhbeta15:4215:442min138 km1111min
CDGRChandrakona Rd15:5315:552min150 km-112min
SLBSalboni16:0316:052min161 km-112min
MDNMidnapore16:3116:332min185 km1111min
KGPKharagpur Jn16:5517:005min198 km8113min
PKUPanskura17:3617:382min243 km3114min
SRCSantragachi Jn18:4018:422min306 km-1111min
SHMShalimar19:10ends-311 km21114min

Aranyak Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
On Time
Reached Santragachi Jn at 18:55
Refresh
Updated 2hr 5min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Santragachi Jn(SRC) to Shalimar(SHM) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhojudih Jn
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
Source
Santaldih
6 km
14:00
13:44
14:02
13:45
17min
-
2min
Adra Jn
29 km
14:26
14:15
14:32
14:20
12min
-
6min
Bankura
82 km
15:10
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1430min
Bishnupur
112 km
15:31
15:22
15:32
15:24
8min
-
1min
Garhbeta
138 km
15:50
15:42
15:51
15:44
7min
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
149 km
16:00
15:53
16:01
15:55
6min
-
1min
Salboni
161 km
16:10
16:03
16:12
16:05
7min
-
2min
Midnapore
185 km
16:33
16:31
16:35
16:33
2min
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
198 km
17:10
16:55
17:10
17:00
10min
-
-
Panskura
242 km
17:57
17:36
17:58
17:38
20min
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
-
18:55
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Shalimar
-
19:10
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Aranyak Exp 12886 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aranyak Exp - 12886 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhojudih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
B1
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aranyak Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAranyak Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aranyak Exp 12886 Train Information

Aranyak Exp (12886) train runs from Bhojudih Jn to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 311 km. The fare classes on 12886 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aranyak Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aranyak Exp 12886 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad and worse . must be more good
so bogus, I can't like this type train.Today first and last
Train is popular for its late arrival. If you want to reach anywhere in time I will not prefer this train for to travel.
Bina tickets ka safari kar sakte ho
very dirty. it seems no one has ever cleaned it.
Never runs on time and the halt time in Midnapore and Kharagpur should be reduced.
Overall bad berry poor and not comfortable
Late arrival at Bankura is her Ist choice. I mean this is the specialty. I can't remember when last she runs at right time. Never deserve five stars.
this train is running on time.
every time it's late.... there is lot of another issues...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW