Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Aranyak Exp 12886 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJE
13:35
Bhojudih Jn
5hr 40min
12 Stops
SHM
19:15
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aranyak Exp 12886 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aranyak Exp 12886. Check Aranyak Exp 12886 seat availability from Bhojudih Jn station to Shalimar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
3A
INR605
CC
INR500
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
BJE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops12
Duration5hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Aranyak Exp 12886 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12886 Aranyak Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhojudih Jn station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhojudih Jn and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJEBhojudih Jnstarts13:35-0-11-
SNTDSantaldih13:4313:441min7 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn14:1514:205min30 km411-
BQABankura14:5815:002min83 km-11-
VSUBishnupur15:2015:222min113 km111-
GBAGarhbeta15:3915:412min138 km111-
CDGRChandrakona Rd15:5015:522min150 km-11-
SLBSalboni16:0016:022min161 km-11-
MDNMidnapore16:3116:332min186 km111-
KGPKharagpur Jn17:0017:055min198 km811-
PKUPanskura17:3817:402min243 km311-
SRCSantragachi Jn18:4418:462min306 km-11-
SHMShalimar19:15ends-311 km211-

Aranyak Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 13min
Reached Kharagpur Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Santragachi Jn(SRC) to Shalimar(SHM) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhojudih Jn
-
Source
13:35
On Time
1
Source
Santaldih
6 km
13:43
13:44
On Time
1
-
Adra Jn
29 km
14:07
14:15
14:20
On Time
4
-
Bankura
82 km
15:21
14:58
15:23
15:00
23min
2
2min
Bishnupur
112 km
15:42
15:20
15:48
15:22
26min
2
6min
Garhbeta
138 km
16:04
15:39
16:07
15:41
26min
1
3min
Chandrakona Rd
149 km
16:15
15:50
16:18
15:52
26min
1
3min
Salboni
161 km
16:26
16:00
16:28
16:02
26min
1
2min
Midnapore
185 km
17:25
16:31
17:30
16:33
57min
1
5min
Kharagpur Jn
198 km
18:00
17:00
18:17
17:05
1hr
5
17min
Panskura
242 km
18:51
17:38
18:53
17:40
1hr 13min
5
2min
Santragachi Jn
305 km
19:57
18:44
Destination
1hr 13min
2
Destination
Shalimar
310 km
19:15
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Aranyak Exp 12886 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aranyak Exp - 12886 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhojudih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
B1
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aranyak Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAranyak Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aranyak Exp 12886 Train Information

Aranyak Exp (12886) train runs from Bhojudih Jn to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 311 km. The fare classes on 12886 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aranyak Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aranyak Exp 12886 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so bogus, I can't like this type train.Today first and last
Train is popular for its late arrival. If you want to reach anywhere in time I will not prefer this train for to travel.
Bina tickets ka safari kar sakte ho
very dirty. it seems no one has ever cleaned it.
Never runs on time and the halt time in Midnapore and Kharagpur should be reduced.
Overall bad berry poor and not comfortable
Late arrival at Bankura is her Ist choice. I mean this is the specialty. I can't remember when last she runs at right time. Never deserve five stars.
this train is running on time.
every time it's late.... there is lot of another issues...
At Bankura station it runs late by 15- 20 mins everyday. Pathetic.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW