Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12886 Aranyak Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12886 Aranyak Exp train live running status. 12886 Aranyak Exp train runs from Bhojudih Jn (BJE) to Shalimar (SHM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12886 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12886 Aranyak Exp from Bhojudih Jn is 14:05. The arrival time to Shalimar is 19:35. The total distance covered by Aranyak Exp is 311 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhojudih Jn to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aranyak Exp - 12886.
Monday
15-04-2024
Yesterday
16-04-2024
Today
17-04-2024
Tomorrow
18-04-2024
Yet to start from Bhojudih Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhojudih Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
1
Source
Santaldih
7 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
1
1min
Adra Jn
30 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
4
5min
Chhatna
69 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
2
1min
Bankura
83 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
2
2min
Bishnupur
113 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
2
2min
Garhbeta
138 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
1
1min
Chandrakona Rd
150 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
1min
Salboni
161 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
2
1min
Midnapore
186 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
198 km
17:23
17:23
17:28
17:28
On Time
8
5min
Panskura
243 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
5
2min
Santragachi Jn
306 km
19:07
19:07
19:09
19:09
On Time
2
2min
Shalimar
311 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12886 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aranyak Exp 12886 train running or not?

A. Aranyak Exp 12886 train starts from Bhojudih Jn at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aranyak Exp 12886 train now?

A. Check the location of Aranyak Exp 12886 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aranyak Exp 12886 train?

A. The last stop for Aranyak Exp 12886 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 19:35