Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12886 Aranyak Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12886 Aranyak Exp train live running status. 12886 Aranyak Exp train runs from Bhojudih Jn (BJE) to Shalimar (SHM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12886 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12886 Aranyak Exp from Bhojudih Jn is . The arrival time to Shalimar is 19:28. The total distance covered by Aranyak Exp is 310 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhojudih Jn to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aranyak Exp - 12886.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Kharagpur Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Santragachi Jn(SRC) to Shalimar(SHM) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhojudih Jn
-
Source
13:35
On Time
1
Source
Santaldih
6 km
13:44
13:45
On Time
1
-
Adra Jn
29 km
14:23
14:15
14:20
On Time
4
-
Bankura
82 km
15:10
14:58
15:11
15:00
11min
2
1min
Bishnupur
112 km
15:32
15:22
15:35
15:24
11min
2
3min
Garhbeta
138 km
15:53
15:42
15:55
15:44
11min
1
2min
Chandrakona Rd
149 km
16:05
15:53
16:07
15:55
12min
1
2min
Salboni
161 km
16:15
16:03
16:17
16:05
12min
1
2min
Midnapore
185 km
16:46
16:31
16:51
16:33
18min
1
5min
Kharagpur Jn
198 km
17:10
16:55
17:20
17:00
20min
8
10min
Panskura
242 km
17:54
17:36
17:56
17:38
18min
5
2min
Santragachi Jn
305 km
18:58
18:40
Destination
18min
2
Destination
Shalimar
310 km
19:10
-
Cancelled
-
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12886 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aranyak Exp 12886 train running or not?

A. Aranyak Exp 12886 train starts from Bhojudih Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aranyak Exp 12886 train now?

A. Check the location of Aranyak Exp 12886 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aranyak Exp 12886 train?

A. The last stop for Aranyak Exp 12886 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 19:28
Bhojudih to Kolkata Trains Running Status