Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
05:40
Asansol Jn
5hr 50min
17 Stops
HLZ
11:30
Haldia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330. Check Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Haldia station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HLZ
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops17
Duration5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22330 Asn Hlz Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Haldia. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Haldia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts05:40-0-11-
BURNBurnpur05:5005:522min5 km111-
MDKDMadhukunda06:0306:052min14 km211-
MDFMuradi06:1206:142min22 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn06:4006:455min42 km311-
CJNChhatna07:1607:182min81 km-11-
BQABankura07:3007:322min95 km-11-
ODMOndagram07:4407:462min111 km-11-
VSUBishnupur07:5808:002min125 km211-
GBAGarhbeta08:1808:202min150 km111-
CDGRChandrakona Rd08:3008:322min162 km-11-
SLBSalboni08:4008:422min173 km-11-
MDNMidnapore09:0809:102min197 km111-
KGPKharagpur Jn09:3009:355min210 km711-
PKUPanskura10:1810:202min255 km111-
TMZTamluk10:4310:441min279 km211-
DZKTDurgachak Town11:1511:161min316 km111-
HLZHaldia11:30ends-324 km111-

Asn Hlz Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Haldia at 11:27
Refresh
Updated 8hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
05:52
05:50
05:56
05:52
4min
-
4min
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
06:07
06:03
06:08
06:05
3min
-
1min
MURADI
21 km
06:15
06:12
06:16
06:14
2min
-
1min
Adra Jn
41 km
06:49
06:40
06:56
06:45
11min
-
7min
Chhatna
80 km
07:25
07:16
07:26
07:18
8min
-
1min
Bankura
94 km
07:35
07:30
07:37
07:32
5min
-
2min
Ondagram
110 km
07:49
07:44
07:50
07:46
4min
-
1min
Bishnupur
124 km
07:59
07:58
08:01
08:00
1min
-
2min
Garhbeta
149 km
08:17
08:18
08:22
08:20
2min
-
5min
Chandrakona Rd
161 km
08:29
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
3min
Salboni
173 km
08:40
08:40
08:43
08:42
1min
-
3min
Midnapore
197 km
09:02
09:08
09:11
09:10
1min
-
9min
Kharagpur Jn
210 km
09:28
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
7min
Panskura
254 km
10:24
10:18
10:25
10:20
5min
-
1min
Tamluk
278 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Durgachak Town
315 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Haldia
323 km
11:27
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asn Hlz Sf Exp - 22330 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asn Hlz Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsn Hlz Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 Train Information

Asn Hlz Sf Exp (22330) train runs from Asansol Jn to Haldia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 324 km. The fare classes on 22330 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Hlz Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Why people reviewing as very nice joke?😂
very nice Joke and thanks for the day
very nice Joke and thanks for the day
very nice Joke and thanks for the day
very nice Joke and thanks for the day
Average cleanness but with a good punctuality.
very nice Joke and thanks for the day
WRITE A REVIEW