Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22330 Asn Hlz Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22330 Asn Hlz Sf Exp train live running status. 22330 Asn Hlz Sf Exp train runs from Asansol Jn (ASN) to Haldia (HLZ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 22330 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 22330 Asn Hlz Sf Exp from Asansol Jn is 05:40. The arrival time to Haldia is 11:40. The total distance covered by Asn Hlz Sf Exp is 324 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asansol Jn to Haldia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asn Hlz Sf Exp - 22330.
Saturday
22-06-2024
Today
24-06-2024
Tomorrow
25-06-2024
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Haldia at 11:40
Refresh
Updated 7hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
Source
Burnpur
5 km
05:54
05:50
05:56
05:52
4min
1
2min
MADHUKUNDA
14 km
06:08
06:04
06:09
06:05
4min
2
1min
MURADI
22 km
06:18
06:13
06:19
06:14
5min
1
1min
Adra Jn
42 km
06:45
06:42
06:50
06:47
3min
4
5min
Chhatna
81 km
07:38
07:13
07:40
07:15
25min
2
2min
Bankura
95 km
07:52
07:30
07:55
07:32
23min
2
3min
Ondagram
111 km
08:07
07:45
08:09
07:46
23min
1
2min
Bishnupur
125 km
08:19
07:58
08:20
08:00
20min
3
1min
Garhbeta
150 km
08:37
08:18
08:39
08:20
19min
1
2min
Chandrakona Rd
162 km
08:48
08:30
08:50
08:32
18min
1
2min
Salboni
173 km
08:59
08:40
09:01
08:42
19min
1
2min
Midnapore
197 km
09:22
09:08
09:24
09:10
14min
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
210 km
09:49
09:35
09:56
09:40
16min
7
7min
Panskura
255 km
10:48
10:18
10:50
10:20
30min
1
2min
Tamluk
279 km
11:12
10:43
11:13
10:44
29min
2
1min
Durgachak Town
316 km
11:36
11:15
11:37
11:16
21min
1
1min
Haldia
324 km
11:40
11:30
Destination
10min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 train running or not?

A. Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 train starts from Asansol Jn at 05:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 train now?

A. Check the location of Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 train?

A. The last stop for Asn Hlz Sf Exp 22330 train is Haldia(HLZ). The train reaches Haldia at 11:40