Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Rupashi Bangla 12884 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRR
15:40
Purulia Jn
5hr 35min
11 Stops
HWH
21:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rupashi Bangla 12884 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
CC
INR460
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 0319
3hr 50min
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 0301
3hr 50min
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 0343
3hr 50min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 017
2hr 46min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL82
69% Chances
2hr 46min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 256
2hr 46min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
PRR
-
-
-

Rupashi Bangla 12884 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12884 Rupashi Bangla is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Purulia Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Purulia Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRPurulia Jnstarts15:40-0111-
ANRAnara16:0416:051min26 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn16:2816:324min40 km411-
BQABankura17:1017:122min93 km-11-
VSUBishnupur17:3117:332min123 km-11-
GBAGarhbeta17:5017:511min148 km-11-
CDGRChandrakona Rd18:0118:021min160 km111-
SLBSalboni18:1118:121min171 km111-
MDNMidnapore18:4118:432min195 km111-
KGPKharagpur Jn19:0819:102min218 km611-
SRCSantragachi Jn20:3020:322min326 km511-
HWHHowrah Jn21:15ends-333 km2011-

Rupashi Bangla Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Purulia Jn at 15:40
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Anara
25 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
39 km
16:28
16:28
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
4min
Bankura
92 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
122 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Garhbeta
147 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
159 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Salboni
170 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Midnapore
194 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
207 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Santragachi Jn
315 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
322 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rupashi Bangla 12884 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rupashi Bangla - 12884 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purulia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
C2
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rupashi Bangla Coach Position and Seat LayoutRupashi Bangla Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rupashi Bangla 12884 Train Information

Rupashi Bangla (12884) train runs from Purulia Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 333 km. The fare classes on 12884 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rupashi Bangla: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rupashi Bangla 12884 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gotcha... must decrease the CC fare...
overall a good train but very late in destination and stops at src most of the days..
toilet cleanliness is bad ,
Though tickets are being booked upto Howrah, but due to unknown reason maximum days it stops at Santragachi, it's very bad
very bad in timing. Always late.
very bad in timing. Always late.
train timing is good. but reaching destination always late.
well cleaned and mentain the right time
very bad in timing. Always late.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW