Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12884 Rupashi Bangla Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12884 Rupashi Bangla train live running status. 12884 Rupashi Bangla train runs from Purulia Jn (PRR) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12884 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12884 Rupashi Bangla from Purulia Jn is 15:40. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 21:15. The total distance covered by Rupashi Bangla is 322 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Purulia Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rupashi Bangla - 12884.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Purulia Jn at 15:40
Refresh
Updated 8hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Anara
25 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
39 km
16:28
16:28
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
4min
Bankura
92 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
122 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Garhbeta
147 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
159 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Salboni
170 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Midnapore
194 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
207 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Santragachi Jn
315 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
322 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12884 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rupashi Bangla 12884 train running or not?

A. Rupashi Bangla 12884 train starts from Purulia Jn at 15:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rupashi Bangla 12884 train now?

A. Check the location of Rupashi Bangla 12884 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rupashi Bangla 12884 train?

A. The last stop for Rupashi Bangla 12884 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 21:15