Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRR
05:30
Purulia Jn
5hr 55min
12 Stops
HWH
11:25
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
CC
INR460
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NOT AVL
1hr 10min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL21
88% Chances
1hr 10min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 426
1hr 10min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 647
1hr 10min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 706
1hr 10min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 684
1hr 10min
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
PRR
-
-
-

Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12828 Prr Hwh Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Purulia Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Purulia Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRPurulia Jnstarts05:30-0111-
ANRAnara05:5305:552min26 km111-
ADRAAdra Jn06:2006:244min40 km411-
BQABankura07:0307:052min93 km-11-
VSUBishnupur07:2607:282min123 km-11-
GBAGarhbeta07:4607:482min148 km111-
CDGRChandrakona Rd07:5908:012min160 km111-
SLBSalboni08:1108:132min171 km-11-
MDNMidnapore08:4608:482min195 km111-
GMDNGirimaidan08:5909:001min206 km111-
KGPKharagpur Jn09:2109:232min208 km-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn10:4810:502min316 km411-
HWHHowrah Jn11:25ends-323 km1811-

Prr Hwh Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Anara at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Anara
25 km
05:58
05:53
06:00
05:55
5min
-
2min
Adra Jn
39 km
06:20
06:20
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
4min
Bankura
92 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
122 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Garhbeta
147 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Chandrakona Rd
159 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
2min
Salboni
170 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
194 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
GiriMaidan
205 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
207 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Santragachi Jn
315 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
322 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prr Hwh Suf Exp - 12828 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purulia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prr Hwh Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrr Hwh Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 Train Information

Prr Hwh Suf Exp (12828) train runs from Purulia Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 323 km. The fare classes on 12828 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Prr Hwh Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜💜
nice train.good facilities at a good price
its safe and family friendly
journey good
nice experience,vry comfortable
good and also perfect timing
supub we new coaches always in time but pls do something bcz train is long and giri maidan station is to short we are not getting the platform 4ac coaches we have to jump in track and it's very difficult 4ladies passanger so it's a request to the authority do something
the train is very good always on time and the speed is like a rocket 🚀 love it❤️
no more caring for the travellers
osm good nice 🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂👍👍👍👍🙂🙂🙂🙂👍👍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW