Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12828 Prr Hwh Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12828 Prr Hwh Suf Exp train live running status. 12828 Prr Hwh Suf Exp train runs from Purulia Jn (PRR) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12828 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12828 Prr Hwh Suf Exp from Purulia Jn is 05:30. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 11:33. The total distance covered by Prr Hwh Suf Exp is 323 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Purulia Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Prr Hwh Suf Exp - 12828.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Howrah Jn at 11:33
Refresh
Updated 5hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
Source
Anara
26 km
05:54
05:53
05:59
05:55
4min
2
5min
Adra Jn
40 km
06:20
06:20
06:28
06:24
4min
4
8min
Jhantipahari
70 km
06:55
06:46
06:56
06:47
9min
1
1min
Bankura
93 km
07:15
07:06
07:17
07:08
9min
2
2min
Ondagram
109 km
07:34
07:23
07:35
07:24
11min
1
1min
Bishnupur
123 km
07:47
07:36
07:48
07:38
10min
2
1min
Garhbeta
148 km
08:05
07:56
08:06
07:58
8min
1
1min
Chandrakona Rd
160 km
08:16
08:08
08:17
08:10
7min
1
1min
Salboni
171 km
08:23
08:19
08:24
08:21
3min
1
1min
Midnapore
195 km
08:51
08:49
08:53
08:51
2min
1
2min
GiriMaidan
206 km
09:01
08:59
09:02
09:00
2min
1
1min
Kharagpur Jn
208 km
09:33
09:21
09:34
09:23
11min
6
1min
Santragachi Jn
316 km
10:53
10:42
10:55
10:44
11min
5
2min
Howrah Jn
323 km
11:33
11:22
Destination
11min
17
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12828 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 train running or not?

A. Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 train starts from Purulia Jn at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 train now?

A. Check the location of Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 train?

A. The last stop for Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 11:33