Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12828 Prr Hwh Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12828 Prr Hwh Suf Exp train live running status. 12828 Prr Hwh Suf Exp train runs from Purulia Jn (PRR) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12828 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12828 Prr Hwh Suf Exp from Purulia Jn is 05:30. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 11:25. The total distance covered by Prr Hwh Suf Exp is 322 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Purulia Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Prr Hwh Suf Exp - 12828.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Purulia Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Anara
25 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
39 km
06:20
06:20
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
4min
Bankura
92 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
122 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Garhbeta
147 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Chandrakona Rd
159 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
2min
Salboni
170 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
194 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Girimaidan
205 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
207 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Santragachi Jn
315 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
322 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12828 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 train running or not?

A. Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 train starts from Purulia Jn at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 train now?

A. Check the location of Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 train?

A. The last stop for Prr Hwh Suf Exp 12828 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 11:25