more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12828Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Anara
25 km
05:52
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
39 km
06:18
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
69 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
92 km
07:05
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
108 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
122 km
07:32
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
147 km
07:52
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
159 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
170 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
194 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Girimaidan
205 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
207 km
09:20
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
315 km
10:41
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
322 km
11:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination