Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Harihar to Pune Trains

Book Harihar to Pune trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 8 trains are found running between Harihar to Pune covering a distance of approx 690 kms. Get the best price on Harihar to Pune online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pune to Harihar train tickets online.

हरिहर से पुणे के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12781Swarna JayanthiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12781 Running Status )
    HRR
    Harihar
    01:50
    14hr 5min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 16210Ajmer ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16210 Running Status )
    HRR
    Harihar
    03:22
    15hr 23min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
  • 16506Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16506 Running Status )
    HRR
    Harihar
    03:22
    15hr 23min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 16508Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16508 Running Status )
    HRR
    Harihar
    03:22
    15hr 23min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
  • 11022Ten Dr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11022 Running Status )
    HRR
    Harihar
    11:37
    14hr 28min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
  • 11036Sharavati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11036 Running Status )
    HRR
    Harihar
    11:37
    14hr 28min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 11006Chalukya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11006 Running Status )
    HRR
    Harihar
    11:37
    14hr 28min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
  • 22498Sgnr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22498 Running Status )
    HRR
    Harihar
    17:00
    15hr 20min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:20
    3A
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 11 Mar
    -

Harihar to Pune Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Harihar to Pune how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Harihar to Pune, 8 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Harihar how many trains are there to Pune each week?

A. From Harihar there are 8 trains to Pune each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Pune from Harihar?

A. To reach Pune from Harihar, 690 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Harihar?

A. The number of railway station in Harihar is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Pune how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Pune, there are 10 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Harihar to Pune, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Harihar to Pune, trains take 14hr 5min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Harihar and ends at Pune. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Harihar and ends at Pune. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Harihar and ends at Pune. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Harihar and ends at Pune, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Harihar and Pune which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Harihar and Pune Jodhpur Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Harihar at 03:22:00 and reaches Pune at 18:45:00. Jodhpur Exp cover a distance of 690 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Pune from Harihar.

A. If the journey starts from Harihar and ends at Pune, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Harihar to Pune?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Harihar to Pune.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Harihar to Pune??

A. If you are travelling from Harihar to Pune then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Harihar and Pune?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Harihar and Pune can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Harihar Railway Station

City : Harihar
Code : HRR
Avg Rating : 0.0
Wifi : Not Available

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Harihar to Pune Fastest Train:

To reach Pune from Harihar, 12781 Swarna Jayanthi is the fastest train you can take. From Harihar, it takes 14hr 5min hours to reach Pune. Departing at 01:50:00 from Harihar HRR, it arrives at 15:55:00 in Pune. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Harihar to Pune:

From Harihar to Pune, the cheapest train is 11036 Sharavati Exp. To travel from Harihar to Pune, the train takes 14hr 28min. The train departs from Harihar HRR at 11:37:00 and arrives in Pune PUNE at 02:05:00. This train runs on Sun.

Harihar to Pune Last Train:

From Harihar, 22498 Sgnr Humsafar is the last train you can take to reach Pune. To travel from Harihar to Pune, it takes this train 15hr 20min hours. Departing from Harihar HRR at 17:00:00, it arrives in Pune PUNE at 08:20:00. 22498 Sgnr Humsafar operates on Fri.

First Train from Harihar to Pune:

The train that runs first from Harihar to Pune is 12781 Swarna Jayanthi. From Harihar it arrives at Pune taking almost 14hr 5min hours. This train departs from Harihar HRR at 01:50:00 and arrives in Pune PUNE at 15:55:00. The days on which this train operates are Fri.