Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Swarna Jayanthi 12781 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
19:30
Mysuru Jn
47hr 15min
31 Stops
NZM
18:45
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swarna Jayanthi 12781 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Swarna Jayanthi 12781. Check Swarna Jayanthi 12781 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to H Nizamuddin station.

1A
INR5625
2A
INR3240
3A
INR2175
SL
INR820
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops31
Duration47hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Swarna Jayanthi 12781 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12781 Swarna Jayanthi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts19:30-0411On Time
HLNHole Narsipur20:5821:002min89 km111On Time
HASHassan21:3321:352min121 km11112min
ASKArsikere Jn22:2522:305min168 km21113min
RRBBirur Jn23:0323:052min213 km21128min
DVGDavangere00:2800:302min328 km11223min
HRRHarihar00:4500:472min341 km11220min
RNRRanibennur01:0801:102min364 km21221min
HVRMmailara Haveri01:3901:401min396 km11221min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn04:0004:1010min471 km11210min
DWRDharwar04:3304:352min491 km3128min
BGMBelagavi07:0007:055min613 km11239min
MRJMiraj Jn10:1510:205min750 km1127min
SLISangli10:3210:353min757 km31247min
KRDKarad11:3711:403min825 km1121hr 5min
STRSatara12:3712:403min884 km1121hr 24min
PUNEPune Jn15:5516:1015min1029 km3121hr 1min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin17:1817:202min1102 km1121hr 13min
ANGAhmadnagar18:4718:503min1183 km1121hr 12min
BAPBelapur19:5019:522min1250 km2121hr 23min
KPGKopargaon20:3020:333min1294 km1121hr 25min
MMRManmad Jn21:5021:555min1336 km2121hr 5min
BSLBhusaval Jn00:1500:205min1520 km5131hr 14min
KNWKhandwa02:2202:253min1643 km2131hr 5min
ETItarsi Jn04:3504:405min1827 km1131hr 23min
BPLBhopal Jn06:2506:3510min1925 km3131hr 17min
BINABina Jn08:4508:505min2064 km5131hr 1min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs11:4211:508min2216 km4131hr 11min
GWLGwalior13:1013:122min2313 km2131hr 39min
AGCAgra Cantt15:2515:305min2432 km3131hr 45min
MTJMathura Jn16:1216:175min2486 km2131hr 57min
NZMH Nizamuddin18:45ends-2619 km7131hr 35min

Swarna Jayanthi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Hole Narsipur
89 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Hassan
121 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
168 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Birur Jn
213 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
328 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
341 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
364 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
396 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
471 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
491 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Belagavi
613 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Miraj Jn
750 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Sangli
757 km
10:32
10:32
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
3min
Karad
825 km
11:37
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
3min
Satara
884 km
12:37
12:37
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1029 km
15:55
15:55
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
15min
Daund Chord Lin
1102 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1183 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
1250 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
1294 km
20:30
20:30
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
1336 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1520 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
1643 km
02:22
02:22
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
1827 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1925 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
2064 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2216 km
11:42
11:42
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
2313 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2432 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2486 km
16:12
16:12
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
2619 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Swarna Jayanthi 12781 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swarna Jayanthi - 12781 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
HCP
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Swarna Jayanthi Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwarna Jayanthi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swarna Jayanthi 12781 Train Information

Swarna Jayanthi (12781) train runs from Mysuru Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2619 km. The fare classes on 12781 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Swarna Jayanthi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mysore to New Delhi Trains Seat Availability
Mysore to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mysore to New Delhi