Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12781 Swarna Jayanthi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12781 Swarna Jayanthi train live running status. 12781 Swarna Jayanthi train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Fri. 12781 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 12781 Swarna Jayanthi from Mysuru Jn is 19:30. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 18:36. The total distance covered by Swarna Jayanthi is 2619 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Swarna Jayanthi - 12781.
Arrived 9min early
Reached H Nizamuddin at 18:36
Refresh
Updated 17hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
5
Source
Hole Narsipur
89 km
21:28
20:58
21:42
21:00
42min
1
14min
Hassan
121 km
22:25
21:33
22:27
21:35
52min
1
2min
Arsikere Jn
168 km
23:16
22:25
23:42
22:30
1hr 12min
2
26min
Birur Jn
213 km
00:36
23:03
00:37
23:05
1hr 32min
2
1min
Davangere
328 km
01:41
00:28
01:42
00:30
1hr 12min
1
1min
Harihar
341 km
01:54
00:45
01:55
00:47
1hr 8min
2
1min
Ranibennur
364 km
02:07
01:08
02:08
01:10
58min
2
1min
Mmailara Haveri
396 km
02:45
01:39
02:46
01:40
1hr 6min
2
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
471 km
04:37
04:00
04:47
04:10
37min
1
10min
Dharwar
491 km
05:15
04:33
05:21
04:35
46min
3
6min
BELAGAVI
613 km
07:31
07:00
07:39
07:05
34min
1
8min
Miraj Jn
750 km
09:47
10:15
10:21
10:20
1min
1
34min
Sangli
757 km
10:34
10:32
10:37
10:35
2min
1
3min
Karad
825 km
11:25
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
15min
Satara
884 km
12:42
12:37
12:45
12:40
5min
1
3min
Pune Jn
1029 km
15:46
15:55
16:13
16:10
3min
1
27min
Daund Chord Lin
1102 km
17:25
17:18
17:29
17:20
9min
1
4min
Ahmadnagar
1183 km
19:12
18:47
19:17
18:50
27min
1
5min
Belapur
1250 km
20:20
19:50
20:23
19:52
31min
1
3min
Kopargaon
1294 km
21:08
20:30
21:11
20:33
38min
1
3min
Manmad Jn
1336 km
21:51
21:50
21:59
21:55
4min
2
8min
Bhusaval Jn
1520 km
00:11
00:15
00:22
00:20
2min
5
11min
Khandwa
1643 km
02:04
02:22
02:25
02:25
On Time
2
21min
Itarsi Jn
1827 km
04:41
04:35
04:47
04:40
7min
1
6min
Bhopal Jn
1925 km
06:11
06:25
06:43
06:35
8min
2
32min
Bina Jn
2064 km
08:42
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
4
8min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2216 km
10:58
11:42
11:50
11:50
On Time
5
52min
Gwalior
2313 km
13:54
13:10
13:58
13:12
46min
2
4min
Agra Cantt
2432 km
15:50
15:25
15:54
15:30
24min
3
4min
Mathura Jn
2486 km
16:40
16:12
16:46
16:17
29min
2
6min
H Nizamuddin
2619 km
18:36
18:45
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12781 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Swarna Jayanthi 12781 train running or not?

A. Swarna Jayanthi 12781 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 19:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Swarna Jayanthi 12781 train now?

A. Check the location of Swarna Jayanthi 12781 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Swarna Jayanthi 12781 train?

A. The last stop for Swarna Jayanthi 12781 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 18:36