Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12781 Swarna Jayanthi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12781 Swarna Jayanthi train live running status. 12781 Swarna Jayanthi train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Fri. 12781 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12781 Swarna Jayanthi from Mysuru Jn is 20:10. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 17:50. The total distance covered by Swarna Jayanthi is 2617 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Swarna Jayanthi - 12781.
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 6hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Hassan
120 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
167 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Birur Jn
213 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
327 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
340 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
363 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
396 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
471 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
491 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Belagavi
613 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Miraj Jn
751 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Sangli
758 km
10:32
10:32
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
3min
Karad
826 km
11:37
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
3min
Satara
885 km
12:37
12:37
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1030 km
15:55
15:55
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
15min
Daund Chord Lin
1103 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1185 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
1252 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
1296 km
20:30
20:30
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
1338 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1523 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
1646 km
02:22
02:22
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
1829 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1921 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
2060 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2213 km
10:50
10:50
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
2311 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2429 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2483 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
2617 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12781 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Swarna Jayanthi 12781 train running or not?

A. Swarna Jayanthi 12781 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 20:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Swarna Jayanthi 12781 train now?

A. Check the location of Swarna Jayanthi 12781 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Swarna Jayanthi 12781 train?

A. The last stop for Swarna Jayanthi 12781 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 17:50
Mysore to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mysore to New Delhi