Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11036 Sharavati Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11036 Sharavati Exp train live running status. 11036 Sharavati Exp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Dadar (DR) on Sun. 11036 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 11036 Sharavati Exp from Mysuru Jn is 06:15. The arrival time to Dadar is 05:35. The total distance covered by Sharavati Exp is 1212 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Dadar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sharavati Exp - 11036.
Tomorrow
21-07-2024
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 2hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
6
Source
Krishnarajnagar
35 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
1min
Hole Narsipur
89 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
1
1min
Hassan
121 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
1
2min
Arsikere Jn
168 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
2
5min
Kadur
207 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
2
2min
Birur Jn
213 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
2
2min
Chikjajur Jn
281 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
2
1min
Davangere
328 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
2min
Harihar
341 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
2
2min
Ranibennur
364 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
2
2min
Mmailara Haveri
396 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
471 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
10min
Dharwar
491 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
3
2min
Alnavar Jn
528 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
2
1min
Londa Jn
562 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
2
2min
BELAGAVI
613 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
5min
Ghatprabha
671 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
2
1min
Kudachi
717 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
2
1min
Miraj Jn
750 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
1
10min
Sangli
757 km
21:02
21:02
21:05
21:05
On Time
1
3min
Karad
825 km
22:02
22:02
22:05
22:05
On Time
1
3min
Satara
884 km
23:07
23:07
23:10
23:10
On Time
1
3min
Pune Jn
1029 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
2
5min
Kalyan Jn
1167 km
04:27
04:27
04:30
04:30
On Time
7
3min
Dadar
1212 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Sharavati Exp 11036 train running or not?

A. Sharavati Exp 11036 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 06:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sharavati Exp 11036 train now?

A. Check the location of Sharavati Exp 11036 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sharavati Exp 11036 train?

A. The last stop for Sharavati Exp 11036 train is Dadar(DR). The train reaches Dadar at 05:35