Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Sharavati Exp 11036 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
06:15
Mysuru Jn
-45min
24 Stops
DR
05:30
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sharavati Exp 11036 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sharavati Exp 11036. Check Sharavati Exp 11036 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Dadar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2050
2S
INR305
3A
INR1410
SL
INR520
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DR
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops24
Duration-45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sharavati Exp 11036 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11036 Sharavati Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts06:15-0511On Time
KRNRKrishnarajnagar06:4906:501min35 km-114min
HLNHole Narsipur07:4507:461min89 km1115min
HASHassan08:2008:222min121 km-119min
ASKArsikere Jn09:1009:155min168 km2118min
DRUKadur09:4509:472min207 km21116min
RRBBirur Jn09:5609:582min213 km21116min
DVGDavangere11:1811:202min328 km11118min
HRRHarihar11:3511:372min341 km11120min
RNRRanibennur11:5812:002min364 km11125min
HVRMmailara Haveri12:2812:302min396 km21137min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn14:0514:1510min472 km11140min
DWRDharwar14:4314:452min492 km11141min
LWRAlnavar Jn15:2315:241min529 km11139min
LDLonda Jn16:0816:102min562 km21138min
BGMBelagavi17:1517:205min614 km21157min
GPBGhatprabha18:2318:252min671 km11156min
KUDKudachi19:0119:021min718 km1111hr 2min
MRJMiraj Jn20:4020:5010min751 km11112min
SLISangli21:0221:053min758 km11125min
KRDKarad22:0222:053min826 km11125min
STRSatara23:0723:103min885 km11119min
PUNEPune Jn02:0502:105min1031 km11212min
KYNKalyan Jn04:3704:403min1169 km71234min
DRDadar05:30ends-1211 km71235min

Sharavati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 32min
Reached Dadar at 07:02
Refresh
Updated 49hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
06:19
06:15
4min
6
Source
Krishnarajnagar
34 km
06:50
06:49
06:50
On Time
2
-
Hole Narsipur
88 km
07:48
07:45
07:55
07:46
9min
1
7min
Hassan
120 km
08:40
08:20
08:46
08:22
24min
1
6min
Arsikere Jn
167 km
09:26
09:10
09:46
09:15
31min
2
20min
Kadur
206 km
10:15
09:45
10:18
09:47
31min
2
3min
Birur Jn
213 km
10:23
09:56
10:28
09:58
30min
2
5min
Davangere
327 km
12:07
11:18
12:27
11:20
1hr 7min
1
20min
Harihar
340 km
12:37
11:35
12:56
11:37
1hr 19min
1
19min
Ranibennur
363 km
13:12
11:58
13:21
12:00
1hr 21min
2
9min
Mmailara Haveri
396 km
14:03
12:28
14:08
12:30
1hr 38min
1
5min
Sss Hubballi Jn
471 km
15:42
14:05
15:59
14:15
1hr 44min
1
17min
Dharwar
491 km
16:19
14:43
16:24
14:45
1hr 39min
3
5min
Alnavar Jn
528 km
16:54
15:23
16:57
15:24
1hr 33min
2
3min
Londa Jn
562 km
17:35
16:08
17:52
16:10
1hr 42min
2
17min
BELAGAVI
613 km
19:00
17:15
19:18
17:20
1hr 58min
1
18min
Ghatprabha
671 km
20:11
18:23
20:15
18:25
1hr 50min
2
4min
Kudachi
718 km
20:47
19:01
20:52
19:02
1hr 50min
1
5min
Miraj Jn
751 km
21:19
20:40
20:50
On Time
1
-
Sangli
758 km
22:07
21:02
22:13
21:05
1hr 8min
1
6min
Karad
826 km
23:11
22:02
23:17
22:05
1hr 12min
1
6min
Satara
885 km
00:08
23:07
00:17
23:10
1hr 7min
1
9min
Pune Jn
1030 km
02:59
02:05
03:19
02:10
1hr 9min
3
20min
Kalyan Jn
1168 km
05:54
04:37
04:40
On Time
7
-
Dadar
1211 km
07:02
05:30
Destination
1hr 32min
7
Destination
view full running status

Sharavati Exp 11036 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sharavati Exp - 11036 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sharavati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSharavati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sharavati Exp 11036 Train Information

Sharavati Exp (11036) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1211 km. The fare classes on 11036 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sharavati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sharavati Exp 11036 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Companions are a favorite way to catch up with friends🤩
found good facilities and maintained cleanliness.
very nice 🚆 train speed is also good
very nice 🚆 train speed is also good
very nice 🚆 train speed is also good
very nice 🚆 train speed is also good
very nice 🚆 train speed is also good
very nice 🚆 train speed is also good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW