Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hojai to Silchar Trains

Book Hojai to Silchar trains – Approximately 7 trains are found running between Hojai to Silchar covering a distance of approx 243 kms. Trains from Hojai to Silchar are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Hojai to Silchar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Hojai to Silchar train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Hojai to Silchar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Silchar to Hojai train tickets online.

होजे से सिलचर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15615Ghy Scl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15615 Running Status )
    HJI
    Hojai
    01:52
    10hr 58min
    SCL
    Silchar
    12:50
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
  • 55615Ghy Scl PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 55615 Running Status )
    HJI
    Hojai
    02:18
    11hr 42min
    SCL
    Silchar
    14:00
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
  • 12515Cbe Scl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12515 Running Status )
    HJI
    Hojai
    06:50
    8hr 45min
    SCL
    Silchar
    15:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Wed, 22 Feb
    -
    Wed, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 8 Mar
    -
  • 12507Aronai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12507 Running Status )
    HJI
    Hojai
    07:16
    9hr 14min
    SCL
    Silchar
    16:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Fri, 17 Feb
    -
    Fri, 24 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Mar
    -
  • 15611Ghy Scl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15611 Running Status )
    HJI
    Hojai
    19:30
    9hr 10min
    SCL
    Silchar
    04:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
  • 05640Koaa Scl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05640 Running Status )
    HJI
    Hojai
    15:25
    9hr 5min
    SCL
    Silchar
    00:30
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
    Sat, 25 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Mar
    -
  • Load More

Hojai to Silchar Fastest Train:

To reach Silchar from Hojai, 05673 Koaa Scl Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Hojai, it takes 7hr 20min hours to reach Silchar. Departing at 21:40:00 from Hojai HJI, it arrives at 05:00:00 in Silchar. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Hojai to Silchar:

From Hojai to Silchar, the cheapest train is 55615 Ghy Scl Pass. To travel from Hojai to Silchar, the train takes 11hr 42min. The train departs from Hojai HJI at 02:18:00 and arrives in Silchar SCL at 14:00:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hojai to Silchar Last Train:

From Hojai, 05673 Koaa Scl Spl is the last train you can take to reach Silchar. To travel from Hojai to Silchar, it takes this train 7hr 20min hours. Departing from Hojai HJI at 21:40:00, it arrives in Silchar SCL at 05:00:00. 05673 Koaa Scl Spl operates on Fri.

First Train from Hojai to Silchar:

The train that runs first from Hojai to Silchar is 15615 Ghy Scl Express. From Hojai it arrives at Silchar taking almost 10hr 58min hours. This train departs from Hojai HJI at 01:52:00 and arrives in Silchar SCL at 12:50:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Hojai to Silchar?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Hojai and Silchar.

Check online PNR status from Hojai to Silchar:

If the journey starts from Hojai and ends at Silchar, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Hojai to Silchar Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Hojai to Silchar how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Hojai to Silchar, 7 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Hojai how many trains are there to Silchar each week?

A. From Hojai there are 7 trains to Silchar each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Silchar from Hojai?

A. To reach Silchar from Hojai, 243 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Hojai?

A. The number of railway station in Hojai is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Silchar how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Silchar, there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Hojai to Silchar, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Hojai to Silchar, trains take 7hr 20min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Hojai and ends at Silchar. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Hojai and ends at Silchar. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Hojai and Silchar which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Hojai and Silchar Ghy Scl Pass is the slowest train. It departs from Hojai at 02:18:00 and reaches Silchar at 14:00:00. Ghy Scl Pass cover a distance of 243 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Hojai to Silchar?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Hojai to Silchar.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Hojai to Silchar??

A. If you are travelling from Hojai to Silchar then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Hojai and Silchar?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Hojai and Silchar can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Hojai Railway Station

City : Hojai
Code : HJI
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Silchar Railway Station

City : Silchar
Code : SCL
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available