Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ghy Scl Express 15611 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
17:30
Guwahati
11hr 10min
7 Stops
SCL
04:40
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Scl Express 15611 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghy Scl Express 15611. Check Ghy Scl Express 15611 seat availability from Guwahati station to Silchar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR900
3A
INR630
SL
INR235
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops7
Duration11hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ghy Scl Express 15611 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15611 Ghy Scl Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts17:30-0-11-
CPKChaparmukh Jn18:5018:522min92 km211-
HJIHojai19:2819:302min136 km211-
LMGLumding Jn20:3520:5015min181 km-11-
NHLGNew Haflong00:1500:205min279 km112-
BPBBadarpur Jn03:0503:1510min350 km-12-
KTXKatakhal Jn03:5503:572min360 km-12-
SCLSilchar04:40ends-380 km-12-

Ghy Scl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
135 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
180 km
20:35
20:35
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
15min
New Haflong
278 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Badarpur Jn
349 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Katakhal Jn
359 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Silchar
378 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Scl Express 15611 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Scl Express - 15611 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Scl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Scl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Scl Express 15611 Train Information

Ghy Scl Express (15611) train runs from Guwahati to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 380 km. The fare classes on 15611 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Scl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Scl Express 15611 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good to facility or clean bathroom
Ac condition is not at all good and the train is current running behind schedule which must be avoided...plz have look into the matter as soon as possible...
very poor clean & service..need Pantry
only one Problem no pentry car available....... and cleaning is very poor...... i requests railway minister this train rout is very good..... i want to DURGAPUR & SURI two Station please Add this rout ..... Thanking You (Shaikh Alamgir)
only one Problem no pentry car available....... and cleaning is very poor...... i requests railway minister this train rout is very good..... i want to DURGAPUR & SURI two Station please Add this rout ..... Thanking You (Shaikh Alamgir)
Very poorly maintained, coaches are age old and toilets are giving foul smell. Why Indian Railways not converting to modern coaches in this route.
only one Problem no pentry car available....... and cleaning is very poor...... i requests railway minister this train rout is very good..... i want to DURGAPUR & SURI two Station please Add this rout ..... Thanking You (Shaikh Alamgir)
only one Problem no pentry car available....... and cleaning is very poor...... i requests railway minister this train rout is very good..... i want to DURGAPUR & SURI two Station please Add this rout ..... Thanking You (Shaikh Alamgir)
only one Problem no pentry car available....... and cleaning is very poor...... i requests railway minister this train rout is very good..... i want to DURGAPUR & SURI two Station please Add this rout ..... Thanking You (Shaikh Alamgir)
only one Problem no pentry car available....... and cleaning is very poor...... i requests railway minister this train rout is very good..... i want to DURGAPUR & SURI two Station please Add this rout ..... Thanking You (Shaikh Alamgir)
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW