Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

RNY SCL EXPRESS 15611 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNY
19:00
Rangiya Jn
12hr 30min
10 Stops
SCL
07:30
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

RNY SCL EXPRESS 15611 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in RNY SCL EXPRESS 15611. Check RNY SCL EXPRESS 15611 seat availability from Rangiya Jn station to Silchar station.

2A
INR985
3A
INR685
SL
INR255
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNY
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops10
Duration12hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

RNY SCL EXPRESS 15611 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15611 RNY SCL EXPRESS is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rangiya Jn station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rangiya Jn and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNYRangiya Jnstarts19:00-0311On Time
CGSChangsari19:2819:302min26 km-11On Time
KYQKamakhya19:5719:592min42 km111On Time
GHYGuwahati20:1520:2510min48 km511On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn21:4521:472min139 km21152min
HJIHojai22:2322:252min184 km21156min
LMGLumding Jn23:3523:5015min229 km41153min
NHLGNew Haflong03:2003:255min327 km11251min
BPBBadarpur Jn05:4005:5010min398 km1126min
KTXKatakhal Jn06:2006:222min408 km11213min
SCLSilchar07:30ends-427 km212On Time

RNY SCL EXPRESS Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Rangiya Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
3
Source
Changsari
26 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhya
42 km
19:57
19:57
19:59
19:59
On Time
1
2min
Guwahati
48 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
5
10min
Chaparmukh Jn
139 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
2
2min
Hojai
184 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
2min
Lumding Jn
229 km
23:35
23:35
23:50
23:50
On Time
4
15min
New Haflong
327 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
1
5min
Badarpur Jn
398 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
10min
Katakhal Jn
408 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
1
2min
Silchar
427 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

RNY SCL EXPRESS 15611 Coach Position & Seat Layout

RNY SCL EXPRESS - 15611 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rangiya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
B6
B7
S7
S8
S9
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
RNY SCL EXPRESS Coach Position and Seat LayoutRNY SCL EXPRESS Coach Position and Seat Layout

RNY SCL EXPRESS 15611 Train Information

RNY SCL EXPRESS (15611) train runs from Rangiya Jn to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 427 km. The fare classes on 15611 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on RNY SCL EXPRESS: GN,TQ,SS,LD.