Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15611 RNY SCL EXPRESS Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15611 RNY SCL EXPRESS train live running status. 15611 RNY SCL EXPRESS train runs from Rangiya Jn (RNY) to Silchar (SCL) on Mon, Thu, Sat. 15611 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 15611 RNY SCL EXPRESS from Rangiya Jn is 19:00. The arrival time to Silchar is 07:30. The total distance covered by RNY SCL EXPRESS is 427 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rangiya Jn to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of RNY SCL EXPRESS - 15611.
Today
25-04-2024
Yet to start from Rangiya Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
3
Source
Changsari
26 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhya
42 km
19:57
19:57
19:59
19:59
On Time
1
2min
Guwahati
48 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
5
10min
Chaparmukh Jn
139 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
2
2min
Hojai
184 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
2min
Lumding Jn
229 km
23:35
23:35
23:50
23:50
On Time
4
15min
New Haflong
327 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
1
5min
Badarpur Jn
398 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
10min
Katakhal Jn
408 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
1
2min
Silchar
427 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15611 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is RNY SCL EXPRESS 15611 train running or not?

A. RNY SCL EXPRESS 15611 train starts from Rangiya Jn at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is RNY SCL EXPRESS 15611 train now?

A. Check the location of RNY SCL EXPRESS 15611 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for RNY SCL EXPRESS 15611 train?

A. The last stop for RNY SCL EXPRESS 15611 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at 07:30