Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15611 Ghy Scl Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15611 Ghy Scl Express train live running status. 15611 Ghy Scl Express train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Silchar (SCL) on Mon, Thu, Sat. 15611 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 15611 Ghy Scl Express from Guwahati is 17:30. The arrival time to Silchar is 04:40. The total distance covered by Ghy Scl Express is 378 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghy Scl Express - 15611.
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Guwahati at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
135 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
180 km
20:35
20:35
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
15min
New Haflong
278 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Badarpur Jn
349 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Katakhal Jn
359 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Silchar
378 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15611 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ghy Scl Express 15611 train running or not?

A. Ghy Scl Express 15611 train starts from Guwahati at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghy Scl Express 15611 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghy Scl Express 15611 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghy Scl Express 15611 train?

A. The last stop for Ghy Scl Express 15611 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at 04:40