Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15611 Ghy Scl Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15611 Ghy Scl Express train live running status. 15611 Ghy Scl Express train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Silchar (SCL) on Mon, Thu, Sat. 15611 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 15611 Ghy Scl Express from Guwahati is 00:00. The arrival time to Silchar is 00:00. The total distance covered by Ghy Scl Express is 378 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghy Scl Express - 15611.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Chaparmukh Jn
-
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Hojai
-
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Lumding Jn
-
21:00
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
New Haflong
-
00:25
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
-
03:00
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Katakhal Jn
-
03:28
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Silchar
378 km
04:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15611 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Ghy Scl Express 15611 running or not?

A. Ghy Scl Express 15611 starts from Guwahati at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghy Scl Express 15611 now?

A. Check the location of Ghy Scl Express 15611 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghy Scl Express 15611 train?

A. The last stop for Ghy Scl Express 15611 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at 00:00