Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hol to Chalthan Trains

HOL
Hol
01:09
Thu, 18 Jul
5hr 29min
208 km
CHM
Chalthan
06:38
Thu, 18 Jul
GN
INR45
59076 Bsl St Mmct Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59076 Running Status )
HOL
Hol
11:47
Thu, 18 Jul
7hr 14min
206 km
CHM
Chalthan
19:01
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
INR105
59014 Surat Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59014 Running Status )
HOL
Hol
21:24
Thu, 18 Jul
5hr 52min
206 km
CHM
Chalthan
03:16
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
INR105
19006 Bsl Surat Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19006 Running Status )
HOL
Hol
22:31
Thu, 18 Jul
5hr 27min
206 km
CHM
Chalthan
03:58
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
INR158
HOL
Hol
23:26
Thu, 18 Jul
5hr 43min
207 km
CHM
Chalthan
05:09
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR45

Hol to Chalthan Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Hol to Chalthan trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Hol and Chalthan, covering a distance of about 206 km by train. Trains from Hol to Chalthan are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Hol to Chalthan train reservation, Hol to Chalthan train ticket price, and Hol Chalthan railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Hol to Chalthan train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Hol to Chalthan.

With ixigo, you can check Hol to Chalthan train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Hol to Chalthan train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Hol to Chalthan train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chalthan to Hol train tickets online. You can also book Hol to Chalthan train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Hol to Chalthan Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Chalthan from Hol is 19006 Bsl Surat Exp. From Hol, the train takes 5hr 27min hours to reach Chalthan. The train starts at 22:31:00 from Hol HOL and reaches Chalthan CHM at 03:58:00. 19006 Bsl Surat Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hol to Chalthan:

The cheapest train to Chalthan from Hol is 59076 Bsl St Mmct Pass. The train takes 7hr 14min to reach Chalthan from Hol. The train starts at 11:47:00 from Hol HOL and reaches Chalthan CHM at 19:01:00. Bsl St Mmct Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hol to Chalthan Last Train:

The last train to reach Chalthan from Hol is 69180 Paldhi - Udhna Memu. From Hol, the last train takes 5hr 43min hours to reach Chalthan. The last train starts at 23:26:00 from Hol HOL and reaches Chalthan CHM at 05:09:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hol to Chalthan:

The first train to Chalthan from Hol is 19106 Paldhi - Udhna Express (unreserved). From Hol, the train takes 5hr 29min to reach Chalthan. This train starts at 01:09:00 from Hol HOL and reaches Chalthan CHM at 06:38:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hol to Chalthan Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Hol and Chalthan? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Hol to Chalthan Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Hol to Chalthan everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Hol to Chalthan everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Hol to Chalthan by train?

A. While travelling from Hol to Chalthan by train, the distance between the two locations is 206 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Hol have?

A. Hol has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Chalthan have?

A. Chalthan has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Hol to Chalthan?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Chalthan from Hol.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Hol to Chalthan?

A. Travel time by train between Hol to Chalthan is 5hr 27min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Hol to Chalthan.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Hol to Chalthan.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Hol to Chalthan? Provide details.

A. 59076 Bsl St Mmct Pass is the slowest train running between Hol to Chalthan. Covering a distance of 206 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:47:00 and 19:01:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Hol to Chalthan?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Hol to Chalthan.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Hol to Chalthan?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Hol to Chalthan.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hol to Chalthan?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hol to Chalthan.

Hol Railway Station

City : Hol
Code : HOL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Chalthan Railway Station

City : Chalthan
Code : CHM
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available