Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Amritsar Trains

Looking for trains from Jaipur to Amritsar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Jaipur to Amritsar covering a distance of 714 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jaipur to Amritsar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Amritsar to Jaipur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जयपुर से अमृतसर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19415Adi Svdk ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19415 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    06:25
    16hr 50min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    23:15
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 09415Adi Svdk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09415 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    07:15
    16hr
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    23:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 09613Asr Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09613 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:05
    14hr 25min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 09611Aii Asr Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09611 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:05
    18hr 35min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    14:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 19611Ajmer Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19611 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:10
    18hr 35min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    14:45
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 19613Ajmer Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19613 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:10
    14hr 35min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    10:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -

Jaipur to Amritsar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Jaipur to Amritsar everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Jaipur to Amritsar everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Jaipur to Amritsar by train?

A. While travelling from Jaipur to Amritsar by train, the distance between the two locations is 714 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Jaipur have?

A. Jaipur has 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Amritsar have?

A. Amritsar has 5 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Jaipur to Amritsar?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Amritsar from Jaipur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Jaipur to Amritsar?

A. Travel time by train between Jaipur to Amritsar is 14hr 25min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Jaipur to Amritsar.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Jaipur to Amritsar.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Jaipur to Amritsar.

A. For the journey route from Jaipur to Amritsar, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Jaipur to Amritsar? Provide details.

A. 09611 Aii Asr Fest Spl is the slowest train running between Jaipur to Amritsar. Covering a distance of 714 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 20:05:00 and 14:40:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Jaipur to Amritsar. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Jaipur to Amritsar can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Jaipur to Amritsar?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Jaipur to Amritsar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Jaipur to Amritsar?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Jaipur to Amritsar.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Jaipur to Amritsar?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Jaipur to Amritsar.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Amritsar Jn Railway Station

City : Amritsar
Code : ASR
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Jaipur to Amritsar Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Amritsar from Jaipur is 09613 Asr Festival Spl. From Jaipur, the train takes 14hr 25min hours to reach Amritsar. The train starts at 20:05:00 from Jaipur JP and reaches Amritsar ASR at 10:30:00. 09613 Asr Festival Spl operates on Mon, Wed.

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Amritsar:

The cheapest train to Amritsar from Jaipur is 09613 Asr Festival Spl. The train takes 14hr 25min to reach Amritsar from Jaipur. The train starts at 20:05:00 from Jaipur JP and reaches Amritsar ASR at 10:30:00. Asr Festival Spl operates on Mon, Wed.

Jaipur to Amritsar Last Train:

The last train to reach Amritsar from Jaipur is 19611 Ajmer Asr Exp. From Jaipur, the last train takes 18hr 35min hours to reach Amritsar. The last train starts at 20:10:00 from Jaipur JP and reaches Amritsar ASR at 14:45:00. It operates on Thur, Sat.

First Train from Jaipur to Amritsar:

The first train to Amritsar from Jaipur is 19415 Adi Svdk Express. From Jaipur, the train takes 16hr 50min to reach Amritsar. This train starts at 06:25:00 from Jaipur JP and reaches Amritsar ASR at 23:15:00. It operates on a few days namely Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains