Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaysingpur to Kolhapur Trains

Looking for trains from Jaysingpur to Kolhapur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 trains found running between Jaysingpur to Kolhapur covering a distance of 35 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jaysingpur to Kolhapur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kolhapur to Jaysingpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जयसिंगपुर से कोल्हापुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11023Sahyadri ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11023 Running Status )
    JSP
    Jayasingpur
    05:00
    1hr 5min
    KOP
    C Shahumharaj T
    06:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
  • 01411Csmt Kop SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01411 Running Status )
    JSP
    Jayasingpur
    06:12
    1hr 8min
    KOP
    C Shahumharaj T
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
  • 17411Mahalaxmi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17411 Running Status )
    JSP
    Jayasingpur
    06:12
    1hr 8min
    KOP
    C Shahumharaj T
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
  • 01040Maharashtra Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01040 Running Status )
    JSP
    Jayasingpur
    11:00
    1hr 25min
    KOP
    C Shahumharaj T
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
  • 11040Maharashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11040 Running Status )
    JSP
    Jayasingpur
    11:00
    1hr 25min
    KOP
    C Shahumharaj T
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
  • 11029Koyna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11029 Running Status )
    JSP
    Jayasingpur
    19:05
    55min
    KOP
    C Shahumharaj T
    20:00
    SL3A2SCC
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -

Jaysingpur to Kolhapur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jaysingpur to Kolhapur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jaysingpur to Kolhapur, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Jaysingpur how many trains are there to Kolhapur each week?

A. From Jaysingpur there are 6 trains to Kolhapur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kolhapur from Jaysingpur?

A. To reach Kolhapur from Jaysingpur, 35 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jaysingpur?

A. The number of railway station in Jaysingpur is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kolhapur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kolhapur, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Jaysingpur to Kolhapur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jaysingpur to Kolhapur, trains take 55min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jaysingpur and ends at Kolhapur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jaysingpur and ends at Kolhapur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Jaysingpur and ends at Kolhapur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Jaysingpur and ends at Kolhapur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Jaysingpur and Kolhapur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jaysingpur and Kolhapur Maharashtra Special (pt) is the slowest train. It departs from Jaysingpur at 11:00:00 and reaches Kolhapur at 12:25:00. Maharashtra Special (pt) cover a distance of 35 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Kolhapur from Jaysingpur.

A. If the journey starts from Jaysingpur and ends at Kolhapur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jaysingpur to Kolhapur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jaysingpur to Kolhapur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jaysingpur to Kolhapur??

A. If you are travelling from Jaysingpur to Kolhapur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jaysingpur and Kolhapur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jaysingpur and Kolhapur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Jayasingpur Railway Station

City : Jaysingpur
Code : JSP
Avg Rating : 4.7
Wifi : Not Available

C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station

City : Kolhapur
Code : KOP
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Available

Jaysingpur to Kolhapur Fastest Train:

To reach Kolhapur from Jaysingpur, 11029 Koyna Express is the fastest train you can take. From Jaysingpur, it takes 55min hours to reach Kolhapur. Departing at 19:05:00 from Jaysingpur JSP, it arrives at 20:00:00 in Kolhapur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Jaysingpur to Kolhapur:

From Jaysingpur to Kolhapur, the cheapest train is 01411 Csmt Kop Special. To travel from Jaysingpur to Kolhapur, the train takes 1hr 8min. The train departs from Jaysingpur JSP at 06:12:00 and arrives in Kolhapur KOP at 07:20:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jaysingpur to Kolhapur Last Train:

From Jaysingpur, 11029 Koyna Express is the last train you can take to reach Kolhapur. To travel from Jaysingpur to Kolhapur, it takes this train 55min hours. Departing from Jaysingpur JSP at 19:05:00, it arrives in Kolhapur KOP at 20:00:00. 11029 Koyna Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jaysingpur to Kolhapur:

The train that runs first from Jaysingpur to Kolhapur is 11023 Sahyadri Expres. From Jaysingpur it arrives at Kolhapur taking almost 1hr 5min hours. This train departs from Jaysingpur JSP at 05:00:00 and arrives in Kolhapur KOP at 06:05:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.