Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mahalaxmi Exp 17411 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
20:20
C Shivaji Mah T
11hr
14 Stops
KOP
07:20
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahalaxmi Exp 17411 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1975
2A
INR1180
2S
INR170
3A
INR825
SL
INR305
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL5
3min
Fri, 27 May
WL9
84% Chances
3min
Sat, 28 May
WL4
94% Chances
3min
Sun, 29 May
WL2
95% Chances
3min
Mon, 30 May
WL3
94% Chances
3min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 002
3min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL3
6min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL1
6min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL6
6min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL2
6min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL1
6min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL1
6min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
15hr 3min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 0003
15hr 3min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
CSMT
-
-
-

Mahalaxmi Exp 17411 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mahalaxmi Exp - 17411 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mahalaxmi Exp 17411 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to C Shahumharaj T, 7 days. The Mahalaxmi Exp 17411 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 08:20 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of Mahalaxmi Exp train is 11hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mahalaxmi Exp - 17411 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mahalaxmi Exp has the longest halt time at Pune Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mahalaxmi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts20:20-0-11-
DRDadar20:3220:353min9 km-11-
TNAThane20:5721:003min34 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn21:1721:203min54 km-11-
KJTKarjat22:1222:153min100 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn00:1000:155min192 km-12-
STRSatara03:1203:153min337 km-12-
KRDKarad04:0704:103min396 km-12-
TKRTakari04:3404:351min422 km-12-
KOVKirloskarvadi04:4804:502min431 km-12-
SLISangli05:2205:253min464 km-12-
MRJMiraj Jn05:5205:553min471 km-12-
JSPJayasingpur06:1006:122min483 km-12-
HTKHatkanagale06:2806:302min498 km-12-
KOPC Shahumharaj T07:20ends-518 km-12-

Mahalaxmi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 20:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
20:32
20:32
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
3min
Thane
33 km
20:57
20:57
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
21:17
21:17
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
98 km
22:12
22:12
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
189 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Satara
334 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
3min
Karad
393 km
04:07
04:07
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
3min
Takari
421 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Kirloskarvadi
428 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Sangli
461 km
05:22
05:22
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
468 km
05:52
05:52
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
3min
Jayasingpur
480 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Hatkanagale
495 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
515 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mahalaxmi Exp 17411 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahalaxmi Exp - 17411 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D2
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
AB1
A1
HA1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Mahalaxmi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahalaxmi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahalaxmi Exp 17411 Train Information

Mahalaxmi Exp (17411) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to C Shahumharaj T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 518 km. The fare classes on 17411 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahalaxmi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mahalaxmi Exp 17411 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
153 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super gadi 1 no gadi hariram bheraram ji patel
good cleaning isn't present in this train
good cleaning isn't present in this train
good cleaning isn't present in this train
11 hour to rach at kolhapur 47 kmph slow
good cleaning isn't present in this train
good cleaning isn't present in this train
good cleaning isn't present in this train
good cleaning isn't present in this train
good cleaning isn't present in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW