Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Klbg Kop Sup Exp 22155 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLBG
06:40
Kalaburagi
7hr 35min
9 Stops
KOP
14:15
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Klbg Kop Sup Exp 22155 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Klbg Kop Sup Exp 22155. Check Klbg Kop Sup Exp 22155 seat availability from Kalaburagi station to C Shahumharaj T station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
KLBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration7hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Klbg Kop Sup Exp 22155 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22155 Klbg Kop Sup Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kalaburagi station and ends at C Shahumharaj T. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kalaburagi and C Shahumharaj T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLBGKalaburagistarts06:40-0111-
GURGanagapur Road07:0307:052min27 km211-
AKORAkalkot Road07:4407:462min78 km211-
SURSolapur Jn08:2008:255min113 km-11-
KWVKurduvadi09:2709:303min192 km211-
PVRPandharpur10:1510:205min245 km111-
MRJMiraj Jn12:4012:5515min381 km111-
JSPJayasingpur13:0913:101min393 km111-
HTKHatkanagale13:2413:251min408 km211-
KOPC Shahumharaj T14:15ends-428 km311-

Klbg Kop Sup Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed PANDHARPUR at 10:37
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalaburagi
-
Source
06:49
06:40
9min
1
Source
Ganagapur Road
26 km
07:08
07:03
07:05
On Time
1
-
Akalkot Road
77 km
07:48
07:44
07:49
07:46
3min
1
1min
Solapur Jn
113 km
08:22
08:20
08:38
08:25
13min
3
16min
Kurduvadi
191 km
09:30
09:27
09:41
09:30
11min
2
11min
PANDHARPUR
244 km
10:22
10:15
10:37
10:20
17min
1
15min
Miraj Jn
381 km
12:40
12:40
12:55
12:55
On Time
4
15min
Jayasingpur
393 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
1
1min
Hatkanagale
407 km
13:21
13:24
13:24
13:25
On Time
1
3min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
428 km
13:51
14:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Klbg Kop Sup Exp 22155 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Klbg Kop Sup Exp - 22155 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kalaburagi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
SLR
Seat Layout
Klbg Kop Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKlbg Kop Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Klbg Kop Sup Exp 22155 Train Information

Klbg Kop Sup Exp (22155) train runs from Kalaburagi to C Shahumharaj T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 428 km. The fare classes on 22155 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Klbg Kop Sup Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Klbg Kop Sup Exp 22155 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good thanks nice Gangadhare vinayak
wow super....................
happy khasim hzjjaishshdshaj2
bogies are old. please add sleeper And A/c coach. as soon as early
This train have to be Extend till Belgaum.....
good Decision, Thanx IRCTC
this journey will be happy
this journey will be happy
this journey will be happy
convenient useful for middle class passengers
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Gulbarga to Kolhapur Trains Seat Availability
Gulbarga to Kolhapur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gulbarga to Kolhapur