Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

JIRANIA to Ambasa Trains

55679 Agtl Dmr Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55679 Running Status )
JRNA
Jirania
06:55
Sat, 24 Feb
57min
49 km
ABSA
Ambasa
07:52
Sat, 24 Feb
2S
INR30
55663 Agtl Scl Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 55663 Running Status )
JRNA
Jirania
11:25
Sat, 24 Feb
1hr 15min
49 km
ABSA
Ambasa
12:40
Sat, 24 Feb
2S
SL
3A
INR44
Free Train Cancellation Offer
15663 Agtl Scl Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15663 Running Status )
JRNA
Jirania
11:28
Sat, 24 Feb
1hr 1min
49 km
ABSA
Ambasa
12:29
Sat, 24 Feb
2S
SL
CC
3A
INR45
55675 Agtl Dmr Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55675 Running Status )
JRNA
Jirania
18:10
Sat, 24 Feb
57min
49 km
ABSA
Ambasa
19:07
Sat, 24 Feb
2S
SL
3A
INR30
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
05675 Agtl Dmr Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05675 Running Status )
JRNA
Jirania
18:23
Sat, 24 Feb
59min
49 km
ABSA
Ambasa
19:22
Sat, 24 Feb
2S
SL
CC
3A
INR30

JIRANIA to Ambasa Train Ticket Booking Online

Book JIRANIA to Ambasa trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between JIRANIA to Ambasa covering a distance of approx 49 kms. Trains from JIRANIA to Ambasa are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check JIRANIA to Ambasa train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your JIRANIA to Ambasa train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on JIRANIA to Ambasa online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Ambasa to JIRANIA train tickets online.

JIRANIA to Ambasa Fastest Train:

To reach Ambasa from JIRANIA, 55675 Agtl Dmr Pass is the fastest train you can take. From JIRANIA, it takes 57min hours to reach Ambasa. Departing at 18:10:00 from JIRANIA JRNA, it arrives at 19:07:00 in Ambasa. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from JIRANIA to Ambasa:

From JIRANIA to Ambasa, the cheapest train is 55675 Agtl Dmr Pass. To travel from JIRANIA to Ambasa, the train takes 57min. The train departs from JIRANIA JRNA at 18:10:00 and arrives in Ambasa ABSA at 19:07:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

JIRANIA to Ambasa Last Train:

From JIRANIA, 05675 Agtl Dmr Pass is the last train you can take to reach Ambasa. To travel from JIRANIA to Ambasa, it takes this train 59min hours. Departing from JIRANIA JRNA at 18:23:00, it arrives in Ambasa ABSA at 19:22:00. 05675 Agtl Dmr Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from JIRANIA to Ambasa:

The train that runs first from JIRANIA to Ambasa is 55679 Agtl Dmr Pass. From JIRANIA it arrives at Ambasa taking almost 57min hours. This train departs from JIRANIA JRNA at 06:55:00 and arrives in Ambasa ABSA at 07:52:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from JIRANIA to Ambasa:

If the journey starts from JIRANIA and ends at Ambasa, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

JIRANIA to Ambasa Trains - FAQs

Q. Between JIRANIA to Ambasa how many trains run everyday?

A. Between JIRANIA to Ambasa, 5 trains run everyday.

Q. From JIRANIA how many trains are there to Ambasa each week?

A. From JIRANIA there are 5 trains to Ambasa each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Ambasa from JIRANIA?

A. To reach Ambasa from JIRANIA, 49 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in JIRANIA?

A. The number of railway station in JIRANIA is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Ambasa how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Ambasa, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from JIRANIA to Ambasa, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from JIRANIA to Ambasa, trains take 57min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from JIRANIA and ends at Ambasa. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from JIRANIA and ends at Ambasa. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between JIRANIA and Ambasa which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between JIRANIA and Ambasa Agtl Scl Pass is the slowest train. It departs from JIRANIA at 11:25:00 and reaches Ambasa at 12:40:00. Agtl Scl Pass cover a distance of 49 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from JIRANIA to Ambasa?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for JIRANIA to Ambasa.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from JIRANIA to Ambasa??

A. If you are travelling from JIRANIA to Ambasa then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between JIRANIA and Ambasa?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between JIRANIA and Ambasa can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Jirania Railway Station

City : JIRANIA
Code : JRNA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

AMBASA Railway Station

City : Ambasa
Code : ABSA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget