Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kadipur to Lar Trains

55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55150 Running Status )
KDQ
Kadipur
00:20
Wed, 24 Jul
3hr 38min
121 km
LRD
Lar Road
03:58
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR30
KDQ
Kadipur
14:15
Wed, 24 Jul
4hr 56min
121 km
LRD
Lar Road
19:11
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR30
KDQ
Kadipur
07:35
Wed, 24 Jul
3hr 8min
121 km
LRD
Lar Road
10:43
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR30
KDQ
Kadipur
16:28
Wed, 24 Jul
3hr 1min
121 km
LRD
Lar Road
19:29
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR30

Kadipur to Lar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kadipur to Lar trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Kadipur and Lar, covering a distance of about 121 km by train. Trains from Kadipur to Lar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kadipur to Lar train reservation, Kadipur to Lar train ticket price, and Kadipur Lar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kadipur to Lar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kadipur to Lar.

With ixigo, you can check Kadipur to Lar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kadipur to Lar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kadipur to Lar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Lar to Kadipur train tickets online. You can also book Kadipur to Lar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kadipur to Lar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kadipur to Lar is 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special. It takes about 3hr 1min hours to reach Lar. This train leaves Kadipur (KDQ) at 16:28:00 and reaches Lar (LRD) at 19:29:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kadipur to Lar:

The cheapest train from Kadipur to Lar is 55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger. It takes around 3hr 38min to reach Lar. 55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger leaves Kadipur KDQ at 00:20:00 and reaches Lar LRD at 03:58:00. The price of Bcy Gkp Passenger ticket is 30 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kadipur to Lar Last Train:

The last train to Lar from Kadipur is 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special. It takes around 3hr 1min hours to reach Lar. The last train leaves Kadipur KDQ at 16:28:00 and reaches Lar LRD at 19:29:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kadipur to Lar:

The first train from Kadipur to Lar is 55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger. This train takes about 3hr 38min to reach Lar. It leaves Kadipur KDQ at 00:20:00 and reaches Lar LRD at 03:58:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Kadipur to Lar:

If you are travelling from Kadipur to Lar and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kadipur to Lar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kadipur to Lar?

A. 4 trains run daily between Kadipur to Lar.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kadipur to Lar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kadipur to Lar is 121 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kadipur?

A. In Kadipur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lar?

A. In Lar there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kadipur to Lar?

A. To travel from Kadipur to Lar, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Kadipur to Lar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kadipur to Lar.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kadipur to Lar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kadipur to Lar route is 55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved). It departs from Kadipur at 14:15:00 and reaches Lar at 19:11:00. The train covers a distance of 121 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kadipur to Lar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kadipur to Lar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kadipur to Lar?

A. When travelling from Kadipur to Lar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kadipur to Lar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kadipur to Lar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

KADIPUR Railway Station

City : Kadipur
Code : KDQ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Lar Road Railway Station

City : Lar
Code : LRD
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available