Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kanyakumari to Coimbatore Trains

Looking for trains from Kanyakumari to Coimbatore? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Kanyakumari to Coimbatore covering a distance of 510 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kanyakumari to Coimbatore train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Coimbatore to Kanyakumari train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कन्याकुमारी से कोयंबतूर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16382Cape Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16382 Running Status )
    CAPE
    Kanyakumari
    08:25
    11hr 57min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    20:22
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 16525Bangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16525 Running Status )
    CAPE
    Kanyakumari
    10:00
    12hr 47min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    22:47
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 06525Cape Sbc FestRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06525 Running Status )
    CAPE
    Kanyakumari
    10:10
    12hr 47min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    22:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 06317Cape Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06317 Running Status )
    CAPE
    Kanyakumari
    14:15
    11hr 2min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:17
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 16317Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16317 Running Status )
    CAPE
    Kanyakumari
    14:15
    11hr 2min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:17
    SL3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 05905Cape Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05905 Running Status )
    CAPE
    Kanyakumari
    17:30
    10hr 42min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    04:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 15905Dbrg Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15905 Running Status )
    CAPE
    Kanyakumari
    23:00
    10hr 27min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    09:27
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -

Kanyakumari to Coimbatore Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kanyakumari to Coimbatore?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Kanyakumari to Coimbatore. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kanyakumari to Coimbatore by rail?

A. To travel from Kanyakumari to Coimbatore by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 510 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanyakumari?

A. The number of railway stations in Kanyakumari are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Coimbatore?

A. The number of railway stations in Coimbatore are 6. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kanyakumari to Coimbatore?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kanyakumari to Coimbatore route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Coimbatore from Kanyakumari?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Coimbatore from Kanyakumari is 10hr 27min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kanyakumari to Coimbatore.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kanyakumari to Coimbatore.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Kanyakumari to Coimbatore?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Kanyakumari to Coimbatore.

Q. On Kanyakumari to Coimbatore route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kanyakumari to Coimbatore route 06525 Cape Sbc Fest takes maximum time. It departs at 10:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 510 kms. It reaches Coimbatore at 22:57:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Kanyakumari to Coimbatore.

A. If you are travelling from Kanyakumari to Coimbatore, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Kanyakumari and ends at Coimbatore. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kanyakumari to Coimbatore.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kanyakumari to Coimbatore?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kanyakumari to Coimbatore begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kanyakumari Railway Station

City : Kanyakumari
Code : CAPE
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Coimbatore Jn Railway Station

City : Coimbatore
Code : CBE
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Kanyakumari to Coimbatore Fastest Train:

15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp is the fastest train to run between Kanyakumari and Coimbatore. It takes 10hr 27min hours to reach Coimbatore. Leaving Kanyakumari CAPE at 23:00:00 and reaching Coimbatore (CBE) at 09:27:00, this train operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Kanyakumari to Coimbatore:

06525 Cape Sbc Fest is the cheapest train to run between Kanyakumari and Coimbatore. It takes 12hr 47min to arrive at Coimbatore. The train leaves Kanyakumari CAPE at 10:10:00 and reaches Coimbatore CBE at 22:57:00. The ticket price of this train is 180 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kanyakumari to Coimbatore Last Train:

15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp is the last train that runs between Kanyakumari and Coimbatore. It takes 10hr 27min hours to reach Coimbatore. 15905 leaves Kanyakumari CAPE at 23:00:00 and reaches Coimbatore CBE at 09:27:00. This train operates on Thur.

First Train from Kanyakumari to Coimbatore:

16382 Cape Mumbai Exp is the first train to run between Kanyakumari and Coimbatore. It takes 11hr 57min to reach Coimbatore. The train 16382 leaves Kanyakumari CAPE at 08:25:00 and reaches Coimbatore CBE at 20:22:00. Cape Mumbai Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains