Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ncj Cbe Exp 22667 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
21:55
Nagercoil Jn
9hr 20min
11 Stops
CBE
07:15
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Cbe Exp 22667 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ncj Cbe Exp 22667. Check Ncj Cbe Exp 22667 seat availability from Nagercoil Jn station to Coimbatore Jn station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration9hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ncj Cbe Exp 22667 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22667 Ncj Cbe Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagercoil Jn station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagercoil Jn and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts21:55-0111On Time
VLYValliyur22:2922:301min32 km1111min
TENTirunelveli23:1023:155min74 km1112min
MEJVanchimaniyachi23:3823:402min103 km5119min
CVPKovilpatti00:0600:082min139 km21214min
VPTVirudunagar Jn00:4800:502min187 km21211min
MDUMadurai Jn01:4001:455min230 km112On Time
DGDindigul Jn02:5703:003min296 km312On Time
KRRKarur04:1304:152min370 km312On Time
EDErode Jn05:1005:155min436 km31216min
TUPTiruppur05:5806:002min486 km11210min
CBECoimbatore Jn07:15ends-536 km312On Time

Ncj Cbe Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Nagercoil Jn at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
1
Source
Valliyur
32 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
1min
Tirunelveli
74 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
1
5min
Vanchimaniyachi
103 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
5
2min
Kovilpatti
139 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
2
2min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
2
2min
Madurai Jn
230 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
5min
Dindigul Jn
296 km
02:57
02:57
03:00
03:00
On Time
3
3min
Karur
370 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
3
2min
Erode Jn
436 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
3
5min
Tiruppur
486 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
536 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Cbe Exp 22667 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Cbe Exp - 22667 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SE1
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ncj Cbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Cbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Cbe Exp 22667 Train Information

Ncj Cbe Exp (22667) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 536 km. The fare classes on 22667 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Cbe Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.