Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ncj Cbe Exp 22667 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
21:45
Nagercoil Jn
9hr 30min
11 Stops
CBE
07:15
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Cbe Exp 22667 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ncj Cbe Exp 22667. Check Ncj Cbe Exp 22667 seat availability from Nagercoil Jn station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2025
2A
INR1210
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
NCJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration9hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ncj Cbe Exp 22667 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22667 Ncj Cbe Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagercoil Jn station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagercoil Jn and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts21:45-0-11-
VLYValliyur22:1522:161min32 km-11-
TENTirunelveli22:5523:005min74 km111-
MEJVanchimaniyachi23:2323:252min103 km-11-
CVPKovilpatti23:5323:552min139 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn00:3800:402min187 km-12-
MDUMadurai Jn01:4001:455min230 km-12-
DGDindigul Jn02:5703:003min296 km-12-
KRRKarur04:1304:152min370 km-12-
EDErode Jn05:1205:153min436 km-12-
TUPTiruppur06:0306:052min486 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn07:15ends-536 km-12-

Ncj Cbe Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Nagercoil Jn at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 38hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Valliyur
31 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
73 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Vanchimaniyachi
102 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
138 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
230 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
02:57
02:57
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
3min
Karur
367 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
431 km
05:12
05:12
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
482 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
532 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Cbe Exp 22667 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Cbe Exp - 22667 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ncj Cbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Cbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Cbe Exp 22667 Train Information

Ncj Cbe Exp (22667) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 536 km. The fare classes on 22667 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Cbe Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Cbe Exp 22667 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok not bad.
nojd ok dkmdmdkdmdjdjdmzms rjdlskdjdf
very worst train name is super fast very dead slow
Very good and fast sf train
good maintenance for railway
good 👍 👪 👩‍👧‍👧 👨‍👩‍👧‍👧 👨‍👩‍👦‍👦 👪 family 🚆
Train is on time arrival junction sema fast train Good cleanliness
Btfjkijvfknvijfnnhfhojvssunnxdeijdd
not at all goood 1j1jendjdi
Btfjkijvfknvijfnnhfhojvssunnxdeijdd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW