Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KESHOLI to Anta Trains

KOLI
Kesholi
15:30
Tue, 23 Jul
2hr 5min
72 km
ATH
Antah
17:35
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR20
KOLI
Kesholi
15:34
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 51min
72 km
ATH
Antah
17:25
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR20
KOLI
Kesholi
22:13
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 16min
72 km
ATH
Antah
23:29
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR20

KESHOLI to Anta Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KESHOLI to Anta trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between KESHOLI and Anta, covering a distance of about 72 km by train. Trains from KESHOLI to Anta are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KESHOLI to Anta train reservation, KESHOLI to Anta train ticket price, and KESHOLI Anta railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KESHOLI to Anta train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KESHOLI to Anta.

With ixigo, you can check KESHOLI to Anta train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KESHOLI to Anta train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KESHOLI to Anta train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Anta to KESHOLI train tickets online. You can also book KESHOLI to Anta train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KESHOLI to Anta Fastest Train:

06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special is the fastest train from KESHOLI to Anta. To reach Anta, this train takes 1hr 16min hours. The train departs at 22:13:00 from KESHOLI KOLI and arrives in Anta ATH at 23:29:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special operates.

Cheapest Train from KESHOLI to Anta:

The cheapest train you can take from KESHOLI to Anta is 11604 Bina - Kota Memu Express. The train takes 1hr 51min hours to travel between KESHOLI and Anta. The train departs at 15:34:00 from KESHOLI KOLI and arrives at 17:25:00 in Anta ATH, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KESHOLI to Anta Last Train:

The last train you can take from KESHOLI to reach Anta is 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special. It takes 1hr 16min hours to travel between KESHOLI and Anta. Departing at 22:13:00 from KESHOLI KOLI, it arrives at 23:29:00 in Anta ATH. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KESHOLI to Anta:

51612 Bina Kota Passenger is the train to run from KESHOLI to Anta. It reaches Anta in about 2hr 5min hours. From KESHOLI KOLI, it starts at 15:30:00 and arrives at 17:35:00 in Anta ATH. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Bina Kota Passenger operates.

KESHOLI to Anta Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between KESHOLI and Anta. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

KESHOLI to Anta Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from KESHOLI to Anta?

A. For travelling from KESHOLI to Anta, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on KESHOLI to Anta route every week?

A. 3 trains run on KESHOLI to Anta route every week.

Q. How far is KESHOLI to Anta by train?

A. KESHOLI to Anta is 72 kms by train.

Q. KESHOLI has how many railway stations?

A. KESHOLI has 1 railway stations.

Q. Anta has how many railway stations in all?

A. Anta has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between KESHOLI to Anta?

A. The average time taken by trains between KESHOLI to Anta is 1hr 16min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from KESHOLI to Anta?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from KESHOLI to Anta.

Q. Which is the slowest train from KESHOLI to Anta?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from KESHOLI to Anta should avoid Bina Kota Passenger. The train travels a distance of 72 kms. It departs from KESHOLI at 15:30:00 and arrives Anta at 17:35:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from KESHOLI to Anta?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from KESHOLI to Anta.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from KESHOLI to Anta.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from KESHOLI to Anta can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between KESHOLI and Anta?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between KESHOLI and Anta on the ixigo trains app.

KESHOLI Railway Station

City : KESHOLI
Code : KOLI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Antah Railway Station

City : Anta
Code : ATH
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available