Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Khanapur to Hubli Trains

17325 Vishwamanav Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17325 Running Status )
KNP
Khanapur
06:10
Mon, 20 May
2hr 30min
116 km
UBL
Sss Hubballi Jn
08:40
Mon, 20 May
2S
CC
INR75
11005 Puducherry Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11005 Running Status )
KNP
Khanapur
09:33
Mon, 20 May
3hr 2min
116 km
UBL
Sss Hubballi Jn
12:35
Mon, 20 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR69
17416 Haripriya Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17416 Running Status )
KNP
Khanapur
16:13
Mon, 20 May
3hr 22min
116 km
UBL
Sss Hubballi Jn
19:35
Mon, 20 May
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR145
17302 Bgm Mys Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17302 Running Status )
KNP
Khanapur
18:20
Mon, 20 May
2hr 50min
116 km
UBL
Sss Hubballi Jn
21:10
Mon, 20 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR69
16590 Rani Chennamma
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16590 Running Status )
KNP
Khanapur
18:55
Mon, 20 May
3hr 25min
115 km
UBL
Sss Hubballi Jn
22:20
Mon, 20 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR67
07335 Bgm Bdcr Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 07335 Running Status )
KNP
Khanapur
12:55
Mon, 20 May
2hr 25min
116 km
UBL
Sss Hubballi Jn
15:20
Mon, 20 May
SL
3A
2A
INR385
07372 Bgm Ypr Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 07372 Running Status )
KNP
Khanapur
21:48
Mon, 20 May
2hr 37min
116 km
UBL
Sss Hubballi Jn
00:25
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
INR140

Khanapur to Hubli Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Khanapur to Hubli trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Khanapur and Hubli, covering a distance of about 115 km by train. Trains from Khanapur to Hubli are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Khanapur to Hubli train reservation, Khanapur to Hubli train ticket price, and Khanapur Hubli railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Khanapur to Hubli train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Khanapur to Hubli.

With ixigo, you can check Khanapur to Hubli train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Khanapur to Hubli train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Khanapur to Hubli train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Hubli to Khanapur train tickets online. You can also book Khanapur to Hubli train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Khanapur to Hubli Fastest Train:

To reach Hubli from Khanapur, 07335 Bgm Bdcr Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Khanapur, it takes 2hr 25min hours to reach Hubli. Departing at 12:55:00 from Khanapur KHNP, it arrives at 15:20:00 in Hubli. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Khanapur to Hubli:

From Khanapur to Hubli, the cheapest train is 17302 Bgm Mys Exp. To travel from Khanapur to Hubli, the train takes 2hr 50min. The train departs from Khanapur KHNP at 18:20:00 and arrives in Hubli UBL at 21:10:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Khanapur to Hubli Last Train:

From Khanapur, 07372 Bgm Ypr Exp is the last train you can take to reach Hubli. To travel from Khanapur to Hubli, it takes this train 2hr 37min hours. Departing from Khanapur KHNP at 21:48:00, it arrives in Hubli UBL at 00:25:00. 07372 Bgm Ypr Exp operates on Mon.

First Train from Khanapur to Hubli:

The train that runs first from Khanapur to Hubli is 17325 Vishwamanav Exp. From Khanapur it arrives at Hubli taking almost 2hr 30min hours. This train departs from Khanapur KHNP at 06:10:00 and arrives in Hubli UBL at 08:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Khanapur to Hubli:

If the journey starts from Khanapur and ends at Hubli, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Khanapur to Hubli Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Khanapur to Hubli how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Khanapur to Hubli, 7 trains run everyday.

Q. From Khanapur how many trains are there to Hubli each week?

A. From Khanapur there are 7 trains to Hubli each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Hubli from Khanapur?

A. To reach Hubli from Khanapur, 115 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Khanapur?

A. The number of railway station in Khanapur is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Hubli how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Hubli, there are 6 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Khanapur to Hubli, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Khanapur to Hubli, trains take 2hr 25min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Khanapur and ends at Hubli. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Khanapur and ends at Hubli. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Khanapur and Hubli which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Khanapur and Hubli Rani Chennamma is the slowest train. It departs from Khanapur at 18:55:00 and reaches Hubli at 22:20:00. Rani Chennamma cover a distance of 115 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Khanapur to Hubli?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Khanapur to Hubli.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Khanapur to Hubli??

A. If you are travelling from Khanapur to Hubli then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Khanapur and Hubli?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Khanapur and Hubli can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kanapur Railway Station

City : Khanapur
Code : KHNP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Sss Hubballi Jn Railway Station

City : Hubli
Code : UBL
Avg Rating : 4.6
Wifi : Available