Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lalitpur to Ambala Trains

12715 SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
05:13
Thu, 25 Jul
11hr 12min
699 km
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
16:25
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR410
18237 CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
10:08
Thu, 25 Jul
15hr 27min
758 km
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01:35
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR400
11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
12:28
Thu, 25 Jul
13hr 12min
699 km
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01:40
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR380
11057 CSMT ASR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
18:46
Thu, 25 Jul
12hr 59min
699 km
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
07:45
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3E
2A
INR380
12919 MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12919 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
20:16
Thu, 25 Jul
11hr 13min
699 km
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
07:29
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR410

Lalitpur to Ambala Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Lalitpur to Ambala trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Lalitpur and Ambala, covering a distance of about 699 km by train. Trains from Lalitpur to Ambala are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Lalitpur to Ambala train reservation, Lalitpur to Ambala train ticket price, and Lalitpur Ambala railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Lalitpur to Ambala train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Lalitpur to Ambala.

With ixigo, you can check Lalitpur to Ambala train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Lalitpur to Ambala train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Lalitpur to Ambala train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ambala to Lalitpur train tickets online. You can also book Lalitpur to Ambala train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Lalitpur to Ambala Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Ambala from Lalitpur is 12715 SACHKHAND EXP. From Lalitpur, the train takes 11hr 12min hours to reach Ambala. The train starts at 05:13:00 from Lalitpur LAR and reaches Ambala UMB at 16:25:00. 12715 SACHKHAND EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Lalitpur to Ambala:

The cheapest train to Ambala from Lalitpur is 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS. The train takes 13hr 12min to reach Ambala from Lalitpur. The train starts at 12:28:00 from Lalitpur LAR and reaches Ambala UMB at 01:40:00. JHELUM EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Lalitpur to Ambala Last Train:

The last train to reach Ambala from Lalitpur is 12919 MALWA EXPRESS. From Lalitpur, the last train takes 11hr 13min hours to reach Ambala. The last train starts at 20:16:00 from Lalitpur LAR and reaches Ambala UMB at 07:29:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lalitpur to Ambala:

The first train to Ambala from Lalitpur is 12715 SACHKHAND EXP. From Lalitpur, the train takes 11hr 12min to reach Ambala. This train starts at 05:13:00 from Lalitpur LAR and reaches Ambala UMB at 16:25:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Lalitpur to Ambala Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Lalitpur and Ambala? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Lalitpur to Ambala Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Lalitpur to Ambala everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Lalitpur to Ambala everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Lalitpur to Ambala by train?

A. While travelling from Lalitpur to Ambala by train, the distance between the two locations is 699 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Lalitpur have?

A. Lalitpur has 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Ambala have?

A. Ambala has 5 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Lalitpur to Ambala?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Ambala from Lalitpur.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Lalitpur to Ambala?

A. Travel time by train between Lalitpur to Ambala is 11hr 12min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Lalitpur to Ambala.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Lalitpur to Ambala.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Lalitpur to Ambala? Provide details.

A. 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP is the slowest train running between Lalitpur to Ambala. Covering a distance of 699 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 10:08:00 and 01:35:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Lalitpur to Ambala?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Lalitpur to Ambala.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Lalitpur to Ambala?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Lalitpur to Ambala.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Lalitpur to Ambala?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Lalitpur to Ambala.

Lalitpur Jn Railway Station

City : Lalitpur
Code : LAR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Ambala Cant Jn Railway Station

City : Ambala
Code : UMB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available