Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mahpur to Lar Trains

55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55150 Running Status )
MHO
Mahpur
01:00
Fri, 19 Jul
2hr 58min
97 km
LRD
Lar Road
03:58
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR25
MHO
Mahpur
15:19
Fri, 19 Jul
3hr 52min
97 km
LRD
Lar Road
19:11
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR25
MHO
Mahpur
08:09
Fri, 19 Jul
2hr 34min
97 km
LRD
Lar Road
10:43
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR25
MHO
Mahpur
16:59
Fri, 19 Jul
2hr 30min
97 km
LRD
Lar Road
19:29
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR25

Mahpur to Lar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mahpur to Lar trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Mahpur and Lar, covering a distance of about 97 km by train. Trains from Mahpur to Lar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mahpur to Lar train reservation, Mahpur to Lar train ticket price, and Mahpur Lar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mahpur to Lar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mahpur to Lar.

With ixigo, you can check Mahpur to Lar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mahpur to Lar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mahpur to Lar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Lar to Mahpur train tickets online. You can also book Mahpur to Lar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mahpur to Lar Fastest Train:

05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special is the fastest train to run between Mahpur and Lar. It takes 2hr 30min hours to reach Lar. Leaving Mahpur MHO at 16:59:00 and reaching Lar (LRD) at 19:29:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mahpur to Lar:

55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger is the cheapest train to run between Mahpur and Lar. It takes 2hr 58min to arrive at Lar. The train leaves Mahpur MHO at 01:00:00 and reaches Lar LRD at 03:58:00. The ticket price of this train is 25 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mahpur to Lar Last Train:

05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special is the last train that runs between Mahpur and Lar. It takes 2hr 30min hours to reach Lar. 05148 leaves Mahpur MHO at 16:59:00 and reaches Lar LRD at 19:29:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mahpur to Lar:

55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger is the first train to run between Mahpur and Lar. It takes 2hr 58min to reach Lar. The train 55150 leaves Mahpur MHO at 01:00:00 and reaches Lar LRD at 03:58:00. Bcy Gkp Passenger operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Mahpur to Lar?

For the route between Mahpur and Lar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Mahpur to Lar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mahpur to Lar?

A. There are 4 trains that run daily between Mahpur to Lar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mahpur to Lar by rail?

A. To travel from Mahpur to Lar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 97 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mahpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Mahpur are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lar?

A. The number of railway stations in Lar are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mahpur to Lar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mahpur to Lar route weekly are 4.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Lar from Mahpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Lar from Mahpur is 2hr 30min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mahpur to Lar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mahpur to Lar.

Q. On Mahpur to Lar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mahpur to Lar route 55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) takes maximum time. It departs at 15:19:00 and covers a distance of approximately 97 kms. It reaches Lar at 19:11:00.

Q. The journey starts from Mahpur and ends at Lar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mahpur to Lar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mahpur to Lar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mahpur to Lar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Mahpur Railway Station

City : Mahpur
Code : MHO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Lar Road Railway Station

City : Lar
Code : LRD
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available