Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mau to Lucknow Trains

19166 SABARMATI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19166 Running Status )
MAU
Mau Jn
12:55
Wed, 24 Apr
10hr 5min
333 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
23:00
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR225
15007 BCY LJN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15007 Running Status )
MAU
Mau Jn
18:55
Wed, 24 Apr
11hr 5min
417 km
LJN
Lucknow Ne
06:00
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR255
15083 CPR FBD EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15083 Running Status )
MAU
Mau Jn
21:35
Wed, 24 Apr
9hr 48min
338 km
ASH
Aishbagh
07:23
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR225

Mau to Lucknow Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mau to Lucknow trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Mau and Lucknow, covering a distance of about 333 km by train. Trains from Mau to Lucknow are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mau to Lucknow train reservation, Mau to Lucknow train ticket price, and Mau Lucknow railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mau to Lucknow train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mau to Lucknow.

With ixigo, you can check Mau to Lucknow train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mau to Lucknow train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mau to Lucknow train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Lucknow to Mau train tickets online. You can also book Mau to Lucknow train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mau to Lucknow Fastest Train:

15083 CPR FBD EXPRESS is the fastest train from Mau to Lucknow. To reach Lucknow, this train takes 9hr 48min hours. The train departs at 21:35:00 from Mau MAU and arrives in Lucknow LKO at 07:23:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 15083 CPR FBD EXPRESS operates.

Cheapest Train from Mau to Lucknow:

The cheapest train you can take from Mau to Lucknow is 19166 SABARMATI EXP. The train takes 10hr 5min hours to travel between Mau and Lucknow. The train departs at 12:55:00 from Mau MAU and arrives at 23:00:00 in Lucknow LKO, operating on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Mau to Lucknow Last Train:

The last train you can take from Mau to reach Lucknow is 15083 CPR FBD EXPRESS. It takes 9hr 48min hours to travel between Mau and Lucknow. Departing at 21:35:00 from Mau MAU, it arrives at 07:23:00 in Lucknow LKO. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mau to Lucknow:

19166 SABARMATI EXP is the train to run from Mau to Lucknow. It reaches Lucknow in about 10hr 5min hours. From Mau MAU, it starts at 12:55:00 and arrives at 23:00:00 in Lucknow LKO. Mon, Wed, Sat are the days on which SABARMATI EXP operates.

Mau to Lucknow Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Mau and Lucknow. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Mau to Lucknow Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Mau to Lucknow?

A. For travelling from Mau to Lucknow, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Mau to Lucknow route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Mau to Lucknow route every week.

Q. How far is Mau to Lucknow by train?

A. Mau to Lucknow is 333 kms by train.

Q. Mau has how many railway stations?

A. Mau has 1 railway stations.

Q. Lucknow has how many railway stations in all?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Mau to Lucknow?

A. The average time taken by trains between Mau to Lucknow is 9hr 48min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Mau to Lucknow?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Mau to Lucknow.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Mau to Lucknow?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Mau to Lucknow should avoid BCY LJN EXPRESS. The train travels a distance of 333 kms. It departs from Mau at 18:55:00 and arrives Lucknow at 06:00:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Mau to Lucknow?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Mau to Lucknow.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Mau to Lucknow.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Mau to Lucknow can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Mau and Lucknow?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Mau and Lucknow on the ixigo trains app.

Mau Jn Railway Station

City : Mau
Code : MAU
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget