Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nagda to Varanasi Trains

19421 ADI PNBE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19421 Running Status )
NAD
Nagda Jn
04:15
Mon, 22 Apr
19hr 25min
1039 km
BSB
Varanasi Jn
23:40
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR495
19091 GKP HUMSAFAR EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19091 Running Status )
NAD
Nagda Jn
16:10
Mon, 22 Apr
20hr 10min
1039 km
BSB
Varanasi Jn
12:20
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
INR570
12945 BANARAS SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12945 Running Status )
NAD
Nagda Jn
20:30
Mon, 22 Apr
18hr 5min
1125 km
BSBS
Banaras
14:35
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR550

Nagda to Varanasi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Nagda to Varanasi trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Nagda and Varanasi, covering a distance of about 1039 km by train. Trains from Nagda to Varanasi are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Nagda to Varanasi train reservation, Nagda to Varanasi train ticket price, and Nagda Varanasi railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Nagda to Varanasi train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Nagda to Varanasi.

With ixigo, you can check Nagda to Varanasi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Nagda to Varanasi train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Nagda to Varanasi train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Varanasi to Nagda train tickets online. You can also book Nagda to Varanasi train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Nagda to Varanasi Fastest Train:

To reach Varanasi from Nagda, 12945 BANARAS SF EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Nagda, it takes 18hr 5min hours to reach Varanasi. Departing at 20:30:00 from Nagda NAD, it arrives at 14:35:00 in Varanasi. This train operates on Mon

Cheapest Train from Nagda to Varanasi:

From Nagda to Varanasi, the cheapest train is 19421 ADI PNBE EXP. To travel from Nagda to Varanasi, the train takes 19hr 25min. The train departs from Nagda NAD at 04:15:00 and arrives in Varanasi BSB at 23:40:00. This train runs on Mon.

Nagda to Varanasi Last Train:

From Nagda, 12945 BANARAS SF EXP is the last train you can take to reach Varanasi. To travel from Nagda to Varanasi, it takes this train 18hr 5min hours. Departing from Nagda NAD at 20:30:00, it arrives in Varanasi BSB at 14:35:00. 12945 BANARAS SF EXP operates on Mon.

First Train from Nagda to Varanasi:

The train that runs first from Nagda to Varanasi is 19421 ADI PNBE EXP. From Nagda it arrives at Varanasi taking almost 19hr 25min hours. This train departs from Nagda NAD at 04:15:00 and arrives in Varanasi BSB at 23:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon.

Check online PNR status from Nagda to Varanasi:

If the journey starts from Nagda and ends at Varanasi, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Nagda to Varanasi Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Nagda to Varanasi how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Nagda to Varanasi, 3 trains run everyday.

Q. From Nagda how many trains are there to Varanasi each week?

A. From Nagda there are 3 trains to Varanasi each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Varanasi from Nagda?

A. To reach Varanasi from Nagda, 1039 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Nagda?

A. The number of railway station in Nagda is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Varanasi how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Varanasi, there are 17 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Nagda to Varanasi, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Nagda to Varanasi, trains take 18hr 5min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Nagda and ends at Varanasi. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Nagda and ends at Varanasi. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Nagda and Varanasi which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Nagda and Varanasi GKP HUMSAFAR EX is the slowest train. It departs from Nagda at 16:10:00 and reaches Varanasi at 12:20:00. GKP HUMSAFAR EX cover a distance of 1039 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Nagda to Varanasi?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Nagda to Varanasi.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Nagda to Varanasi??

A. If you are travelling from Nagda to Varanasi then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Nagda and Varanasi?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Nagda and Varanasi can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Nagda Jn Railway Station

City : Nagda
Code : NAD
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

Varanasi Jn Railway Station

City : Varanasi
Code : BSB
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget