more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Nagda to Indore Trains

Looking for trains from Nagda to Indore? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 21 COVID Special trains found running between Nagda to Indore covering a distance of 134 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Nagda to Indore train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Indore to Nagda train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नागदा जंक्शन से इंदौर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09331Kcvl Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09331 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    00:20
    4hr 20min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 22942Jat Indb Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22942 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    02:20
    2hr 55min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    05:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 09309Gnc Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09309 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    02:50
    3hr 5min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    05:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
  • 19309Gnc Indore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19309 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    03:00
    3hr 30min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    06:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
  • 09774Jp Indb Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09774 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    03:50
    2hr 50min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
  • 02984Festival Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02984 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    03:50
    2hr 50min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
  • 09330Udz Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09330 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    04:02
    2hr 58min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
  • 12974Jp Indb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12974 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    04:20
    2hr 50min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    07:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
  • 19331Kcvl Indore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19331 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    05:00
    3hr 15min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    08:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 19330Virbhumi Cor ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19330 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    05:08
    3hr 52min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    09:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
  • 02943Pune Indore SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02943 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    05:30
    3hr
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
  • 22943Pune Indore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22943 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    05:55
    2hr 35min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    08:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
  • 12961Avantika ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12961 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    06:24
    2hr 51min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    09:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
  • 19711Jp Bpl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19711 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    06:38
    3hr 42min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    10:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
  • 02961Mmct Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02961 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    07:09
    2hr 46min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    09:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
  • 02416Ndls Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02416 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    07:25
    2hr 40min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    10:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
  • 09242Uhp Indb Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09242 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    07:55
    3hr 20min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    11:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 19311Pune Indore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19311 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    08:47
    2hr 38min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    11:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
  • 12416Ndls Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12416 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    09:10
    2hr 30min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    11:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
  • 02459Ju Indb Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02459 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    18:20
    2hr 55min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    21:15
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
  • 12466Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12466 Running Status )
    NAD
    Nagda Jn
    19:40
    2hr 45min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    22:25
    SL3A2SCC
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -

Nagda to Indore Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Nagda to Indore everyday?

A. There are 21 trains that run between Nagda to Indore everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Nagda to Indore by train?

A. While travelling from Nagda to Indore by train, the distance between the two locations is 134 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Nagda have?

A. Nagda has 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Indore have?

A. Indore has 10 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Nagda to Indore?

A. There are 21 weekly trains to reach Indore from Nagda. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Nagda to Indore?

A. Travel time by train between Nagda to Indore is 2hr 30min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Nagda to Indore.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Nagda to Indore.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Nagda to Indore.

A. For the journey route from Nagda to Indore, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Nagda to Indore? Provide details.

A. 09331 Kcvl Indb Spl is the slowest train running between Nagda to Indore. Covering a distance of 134 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 00:20:00 and 04:40:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Nagda to Indore. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Nagda to Indore can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Nagda to Indore?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Nagda to Indore.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Nagda to Indore?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Nagda to Indore.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nagda to Indore?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nagda to Indore.

Nagda Jn Railway Station

City : Nagda
Code : NAD
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

Indore Jn Bg Railway Station

City : Indore
Code : INDB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Nagda to Indore Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Indore from Nagda is 12416 Ndls Indb Exp. From Nagda, the train takes 2hr 30min hours to reach Indore. The train starts at 09:10:00 from Nagda NAD and reaches Indore INDB at 11:40:00. 12416 Ndls Indb Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Nagda to Indore:

The cheapest train to Indore from Nagda is 09330 Udz Indb Spl. The train takes 2hr 58min to reach Indore from Nagda. The train starts at 04:02:00 from Nagda NAD and reaches Indore INDB at 07:00:00. Udz Indb Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nagda to Indore Last Train:

The last train to reach Indore from Nagda is 12466 Intercity Exp. From Nagda, the last train takes 2hr 45min hours to reach Indore. The last train starts at 19:40:00 from Nagda NAD and reaches Indore INDB at 22:25:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nagda to Indore:

The first train to Indore from Nagda is 09331 Kcvl Indb Spl. From Nagda, the train takes 4hr 20min to reach Indore. This train starts at 00:20:00 from Nagda NAD and reaches Indore INDB at 04:40:00. It operates on a few days namely Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains