Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Jp Indb Exp 12974 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
21:05
Jaipur
9hr 35min
7 Stops
INDB
06:40
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Indb Exp 12974 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Indb Exp 12974. Check Jp Indb Exp 12974 seat availability from Jaipur station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2255
2A
INR1340
3A
INR950
SL
INR360
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
3min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL4
97% Chances
3min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
3min
Fri, 14 Oct
AVL 006
3min
Sun, 16 Oct
AVL 008
3min
Fri, 21 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
3min
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri, Sun
Stops7
Duration9hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Jp Indb Exp 12974 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12974 Jp Indb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts21:05-0411-
DPADurgapura21:1321:163min8 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur22:5523:1520min132 km211-
KOTAKota Jn00:3500:4510min240 km212-
NADNagda Jn03:3503:5015min465 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn04:4004:455min519 km112-
DWXDewas05:2105:232min560 km212-
INDBIndore Jn Bg06:40ends-599 km412-

Jp Indb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
On Time
Reached Indore Jn Bg at 06:09
Refresh
Updated 15hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
21:10
21:05
5min
5
Source
Durgapura
7 km
21:19
21:13
21:23
21:16
7min
1
4min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
22:46
22:55
23:16
23:15
On Time
2
30min
Kota Jn
239 km
00:47
00:35
00:45
On Time
2
-
Nagda Jn
465 km
03:07
03:35
03:56
03:50
6min
1
49min
Ujjain Jn
520 km
04:35
04:40
04:48
04:45
3min
1
13min
Dewas
561 km
05:23
05:21
05:27
05:23
4min
1
4min
Indore Jn Bg
600 km
06:09
06:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Jp Indb Exp 12974 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Indb Exp - 12974 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Indb Exp 12974 Train Information

Jp Indb Exp (12974) train runs from Jaipur to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 599 km. The fare classes on 12974 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Indb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Indb Exp 12974 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there was no water In toilet and extreame sounds from a broken seat which was told to attendant he was kind of with no help train was late by 1 hour and 50 minutes
gud speed train but very high tight crowd nd every person sleeping upper birth so very bad
Travelling is good and better service
fine......................
v.good good 6th 6666666666666666666666
this train are vere poor cleaning at coach
super and clean train for family and friends
bs ye late kr deti hai baki to sb badiya hai
very nice timing of train,it reaches on appropriate time at destinations.
it's good and new choch best h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW