Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Ndls Indb Exp 12416 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
21:50
New Delhi
12hr 15min
18 Stops
INDB
10:05
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Indb Exp 12416 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Indb Exp 12416. Check Ndls Indb Exp 12416 seat availability from New Delhi station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2735
2A
INR1615
3A
INR1120
SL
INR410
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
WL 3
37min
Fri, 30 Sep
WL 5
95% Chances
30min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL 16
78% Chances
30min
Sun, 02 Oct
WL 8
95% Chances
30min
Mon, 03 Oct
WL 1
96% Chances
30min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL 2
96% Chances
30min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL 2
96% Chances
30min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL 3
96% Chances
2hr 46min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL10
94% Chances
1hr 23min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL3
96% Chances
1hr 23min
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration12hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndls Indb Exp 12416 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12416 Ndls Indb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts21:50-0411-
NZMH Nizamuddin22:0122:032min8 km411-
MTJMathura Jn23:3523:405min141 km311-
BTEBharatpur Jn00:0300:052min175 km312-
BXNBayana Jn00:3000:322min216 km212-
GGCGangapur City01:2801:302min294 km212-
SWMSawai Madhopur02:0802:102min357 km212-
KOTAKota Jn03:2003:3010min465 km212-
RMARamganj Mandi04:1504:172min537 km112-
BWMBhawani Mandi04:3504:372min565 km112-
GOHGarot04:5204:542min588 km112-
SGZShamgarh05:0305:052min599 km112-
SVASuwasra05:1805:202min612 km112-
CMUChau Mahla05:3805:402min628 km212-
VMAVikramgarh Alot06:0806:102min650 km112-
NADNagda Jn07:1007:2515min690 km312-
UJNUjjain Jn08:2008:255min745 km112-
DWXDewas09:0109:032min785 km112-
INDBIndore Jn Bg10:05ends-824 km312-

Ndls Indb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
Source
H Nizamuddin
7 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
141 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
174 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
216 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
293 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
357 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
465 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
537 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
565 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Garot
588 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
599 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Suwasra
612 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Chau Mahla
628 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
650 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
691 km
07:10
07:10
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
15min
Ujjain Jn
746 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Dewas
787 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
825 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Indb Exp 12416 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Indb Exp - 12416 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ndls Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Indb Exp 12416 Train Information

Ndls Indb Exp (12416) train runs from New Delhi to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 824 km. The fare classes on 12416 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Indb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Indb Exp 12416 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
390 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice good very nice good
train superb...life is not about only work, office and client. There is more to life. You need time to socialize, entertain, relax and exercise. Don't let life meaningless. .Jai Shree Mahakal.
excellent cleanliness, mostly running in time
this train is very good but slightly late after nagpur
This train is always be on time and the speed is mind blowing😊 this train always running it's max speed which is 130 km/ h . I feel awesome to travel this train.
nice sunder Jai mahakal maharaj
it will be a fou to ek www www Ess wel and the q d tz🎊
pls confirm my tickit because its urgently
nice train delhi to indore
very good train is good but canteen facility is not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW