more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Faizabad Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Faizabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 21 COVID Special trains found running between New Delhi to Faizabad covering a distance of 606 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Faizabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Faizabad to New Delhi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से फैजाबाद जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05623Bgkt Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05623 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:55
    11hr 34min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    16:29
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 15623Bgkt Kyq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15623 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    05:00
    11hr 29min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    16:29
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 15026Anvt Mau ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15026 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    12:55
    11hr 27min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    00:22
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 05026Anvt Mau Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05026 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    13:25
    10hr 23min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    23:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 05116Cpr Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05116 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    14:00
    14hr 35min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    04:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 15116Lok Nayak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15116 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    14:00
    15hr
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    05:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 14018Sadbhavna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14018 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:25
    13hr 50min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    06:15
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 04018Anvt Rxl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04018 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    13hr 45min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    06:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 04206Dli Fd Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04206 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    18:20
    12hr 55min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 14206Dli Fd ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14206 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    18:25
    12hr 55min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 12226Kaifiyat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12226 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    19:10
    10hr 25min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    05:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 02226Kaifiyat Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02226 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:25
    10hr 23min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    06:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 15716Garib Nawaj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15716 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:30
    11hr 8min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    07:38
    SL3A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 05716Aii Kne SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05716 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:35
    11hr 12min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    07:47
    SL3A2S1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 14650Saryuyamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14650 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:10
    11hr 23min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    08:33
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 13484Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13484 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:40
    12hr 14min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    09:54
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 03484Dli Mldt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03484 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:40
    12hr 15min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    09:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 04002Anvt Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04002 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:00
    12hr 27min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    11:27
    SL2S
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 04482Dli Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04482 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:00
    14hr 10min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    13:10
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 04480Ndls Jyg Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04480 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:55
    12hr 45min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 04498Ndls Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04498 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:55
    12hr 45min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -

New Delhi to Faizabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between New Delhi to Faizabad?

A. 21 trains run daily between New Delhi to Faizabad. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Faizabad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Faizabad is 606 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Faizabad?

A. In Faizabad there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from New Delhi to Faizabad?

A. To travel from New Delhi to Faizabad, 21 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from New Delhi to Faizabad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from New Delhi to Faizabad.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from New Delhi to Faizabad?

A. If travelling from New Delhi to Faizabad, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from New Delhi to Faizabad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on New Delhi to Faizabad route is 15116 Lok Nayak Exp. It departs from New Delhi at 14:00:00 and reaches Faizabad at 05:00:00. The train covers a distance of 606 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from New Delhi to Faizabad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from New Delhi to Faizabad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from New Delhi to Faizabad?

A. When travelling from New Delhi to Faizabad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from New Delhi to Faizabad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from New Delhi to Faizabad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Faizabad Jn Railway Station

City : Faizabad
Code : FD
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi to Faizabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from New Delhi to Faizabad is 02226 Kaifiyat Sf Spl. It takes about 10hr 23min hours to reach Faizabad. This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 20:25:00 and reaches Faizabad (FD) at 06:48:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Faizabad:

The cheapest train from New Delhi to Faizabad is 04002 Anvt Smi Spl. It takes around 12hr 27min to reach Faizabad. 04002 Anvt Smi Spl leaves New Delhi NDLS at 23:00:00 and reaches Faizabad FD at 11:27:00. The price of Anvt Smi Spl ticket is 190 INR. The train operates on Fri.

New Delhi to Faizabad Last Train:

The last train to Faizabad from New Delhi is 04498 Ndls Smi Spl. It takes around 12hr 45min hours to reach Faizabad. The last train leaves New Delhi NDLS at 23:55:00 and reaches Faizabad FD at 12:40:00 and operates on Sun.

First Train from New Delhi to Faizabad:

The first train from New Delhi to Faizabad is 05623 Bgkt Kyq Spl. This train takes about 11hr 34min to reach Faizabad. It leaves New Delhi NDLS at 04:55:00 and reaches Faizabad FD at 16:29:00 and operates on Tues.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains