Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Lucknow to Faizabad Trains

Book Lucknow to Faizabad trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 18 trains are found running between Lucknow to Faizabad covering a distance of approx 105 kms. Get the best price on Lucknow to Faizabad online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Faizabad to Lucknow train tickets online.

लखनऊ से फैजाबाद जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19165Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19165 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:10
    2hr 50min
    AYC
    Ayodhaya Cant
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 14854Marudhar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14854 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:30
    3hr 5min
    AYC
    Ayodhaya Cant
    04:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 14206Dli Ayc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14206 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    03:25
    3hr 50min
    AYC
    Ayodhaya Cant
    07:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 12226Kaifiyat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12226 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    04:05
    2hr 43min
    AYC
    Ayodhaya Cant
    06:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 15716Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15716 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:30
    2hr 16min
    AYC
    Ayodhaya Cant
    07:46
    SL3A2S1A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 14650Saryuyamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14650 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:20
    2hr 13min
    AYC
    Ayodhaya Cant
    08:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 13010Ynrk Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13010 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    08:45
    2hr 20min
    AYC
    Ayodhaya Cant
    11:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 13308Gangasatluj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13308 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    10:30
    3hr 25min
    AYC
    Ayodhaya Cant
    13:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 19615Kavi Guru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19615 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    14:00
    2hr 30min
    AYC
    Ayodhaya Cant
    16:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Tue, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 28 Jun
    -
  • 19709Kavi Guru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19709 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    14:10
    2hr 19min
    AYC
    Ayodhaya Cant
    16:29
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Tue, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 28 Jun
    -
  • Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 13152Kolkata ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13152 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    17:20
    3hr 26min
    AYC
    Ayodhaya Cant
    20:46
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 18192Utsarg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18192 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    18:35
    3hr 35min
    FD
    Faizabad Jn
    22:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 15084Fbd Cpr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15084 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    19:40
    3hr 25min
    AYC
    Ayodhaya Cant
    23:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 15054Ljn Cpr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15054 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    21:00
    3hr 25min
    AYC
    Ayodhaya Cant
    00:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 14236Be Bsb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14236 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:50
    3hr 15min
    AYC
    Ayodhaya Cant
    01:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -

Lucknow to Faizabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Lucknow to Faizabad?

A. For travelling from Lucknow to Faizabad, 18 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Lucknow to Faizabad route every week?

A. 18 trains run on Lucknow to Faizabad route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Lucknow to Faizabad by train?

A. Lucknow to Faizabad is 105 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Lucknow has how many railway stations?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Faizabad has how many railway stations in all?

A. Faizabad has 5 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Lucknow to Faizabad?

A. The average time taken by trains between Lucknow to Faizabad is 2hr 10min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Lucknow to Faizabad?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Lucknow to Faizabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Lucknow to Faizabad?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Lucknow to Faizabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Lucknow to Faizabad?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Lucknow to Faizabad should avoid Lko Fd Passenger. The train travels a distance of 105 kms. It departs from Lucknow at 17:00:00 and arrives Faizabad at 21:25:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Lucknow to Faizabad?

A. While travelling from Lucknow to Faizabad, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Lucknow to Faizabad?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Lucknow to Faizabad.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Lucknow to Faizabad.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Lucknow to Faizabad can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Lucknow and Faizabad?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Lucknow and Faizabad on the ixigo trains app.

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Faizabad Jn Railway Station

City : Faizabad
Code : FD
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Lucknow to Faizabad Fastest Train:

04108 Utraitia - Sultanpur Passenger Special (unreserved) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Faizabad. To reach Faizabad, this train takes 2hr 10min hours. The train departs at 17:10:00 from Lucknow LKO and arrives in Faizabad FD at 19:20:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 04108 Utraitia - Sultanpur Passenger Special (unreserved) operates.

Cheapest Train from Lucknow to Faizabad:

The cheapest train you can take from Lucknow to Faizabad is 19165 Sabarmati Exp. The train takes 2hr 50min hours to travel between Lucknow and Faizabad. The train departs at 01:10:00 from Lucknow LKO and arrives at 04:00:00 in Faizabad FD, operating on Wed, Fri, Sun.

Lucknow to Faizabad Last Train:

The last train you can take from Lucknow to reach Faizabad is 14236 Be Bsb Exp. It takes 3hr 15min hours to travel between Lucknow and Faizabad. Departing at 21:50:00 from Lucknow LKO, it arrives at 01:05:00 in Faizabad FD. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lucknow to Faizabad:

19165 Sabarmati Exp is the train to run from Lucknow to Faizabad. It reaches Faizabad in about 2hr 50min hours. From Lucknow LKO, it starts at 01:10:00 and arrives at 04:00:00 in Faizabad FD. Wed, Fri, Sun are the days on which Sabarmati Exp operates.